Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Leafs 


Leafs

GM : Mitch Morale : 71 Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kyle TurrisX100.005235767570837573786969628666634752700
2Carl HagelinX100.005736747765638872337068746268633970700
3Elias LindholmX100.006239847571758870747163636456538773690
4Mark LetestuX100.005436857464618264805960726474661554670
5Matt CalvertX100.006050727366607267336064756066644759660
6Adam LowryX100.007753786684547862695859715658497963650
7Eric FehrXX100.005841786682486267675565746274661544650
8Chris HigginsX100.00563783687159596633586171697866555650
9Dainius ZubrusXX100.00674173618849595645525374528877572640
10Drew MillerXX100.0068438665714857543350517552766476061X0
11Dan Boyle (A)X100.00573777786667805930536269659286570690
12Marco ScandellaX100.006743816780737852305555815264575567660
13Alexei EmelinX100.009863766578717746305347734972672372660
14Jeff PetryX100.007444836778756751305354745270613167650
15Brenden DillonX100.008461736285598446305048764864545570640
16Olli MaattaX100.005937806876686654305553795356468768630
17Brad StuartX100.00834786607865514830494776498678561630
18Michal RozsivalX100.00805078677449535030554470508876564620
Scratches
1Jordin TootooX100.00718566726246675731525558557871549610
2Dave BollandX100.006138676867544559675650745972702355610
3Brandon BolligX100.008185656679455955315151555270613160600
4Michael LattaXX100.006287746971454457755351625362616350580
5Nathan BeaulieuX100.006149766976536652305747665060527135600
6Mike WeberX100.008169666178495045304644774770633163590
7Jyrki JokipakkaX100.006439806480465849305246734962516332580
8Josh Anderson (R)XX100.006252596682514658305455665356428795580
9John RamageX100.005440676670504352304647695162526353550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00675076687558655742555471567062396063
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steve Mason100.00898788818587888888816868723957750
2Ondrej Pavelec100.00777580777881808080737170733170700
Scratches
1Philipp Grubauer100.00726067697978767777705562616363650
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079747876818281828275656769446370
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Kyle TurrisX7413344711101329.85%627114115581300053.04%0.82
Carl HagelinX75172441-7302586.59%188215082033602234.19%0.54
Matt CalvertX8019224174118410.33%116712821634700031.21%0.64
Marco ScandellaX7911203113518812.50%98105154420235101100.00%0.40
Elias LindholmX70121830281279.45%8269281311201147.72%0.65
Eric FehrX72121527114311210.71%106410661543700048.55%0.51
Dan BoyleX8022224-438972.06%73521664210660000.00%0.29
Adam LowryX8061319-1072916.59%612010911400000050.49%0.35
Olli MaattaX6831518-210378.11%63341065160110000.00%0.34
Mark LetestuX7810818-10161148.77%131912961712300052.79%0.28
Drew MillerX798917-1514859.41%168712961622401137.72%0.26
Jeff PetryX7851116956618.20%69911477191341010.00%0.22
Alexei EmelinX80681431504214.29%932161392171121010.00%0.20
Brenden DillonX80257-9122345.88%531651219151230000.00%0.11
Michael LattaX42336-718466.52%2355731400000052.14%0.21
Michal RozsivalX30055-5890.00%192627290000000.00%0.37
Dainius ZubrusX32235-96365.56%4404661500000041.11%0.21
Chris HigginsX51235-186633.17%7175771101100023.88%0.17
Nathan BeaulieuX52044-21290.00%3014696130000110.00%0.11
Jordin TootooX18314-7191225.00%1362741520200033.33%0.29
Jyrki JokipakkaX48022-12480.00%233948310000000100.00%0.08
Dave BollandX27202-221612.50%024238910100051.06%0.17
Brandon BolligX210100250.00%022312000000100.00%0.84
Brad StuartX33011-131650.00%2644413130000000.00%0.05
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Steve Mason753131120.9172.29644424917020580420.68025
Ondrej Pavelec2010810.9082.697104505475130000.8899


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Adam LowryC231993-03-29No210 Lbs196 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm740,000$740,000$740,000$
Alexei EmelinD301986-04-25No216 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
Brad StuartD361979-11-06No215 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Brandon BolligLW291987-01-31No220 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Brenden DillonD251990-11-13No225 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$
Carl HagelinLW281988-08-23No186 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$
Chris HigginsLW331983-06-02No205 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$
Dainius ZubrusC/LW381978-06-16No225 Lbs196 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Dan BoyleD401976-07-12No194 Lbs180 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$
Dave BollandC301986-06-05No184 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Drew MillerLW/RW321984-02-17No180 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Elias LindholmC211994-12-02No192 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$
Eric FehrC/RW301985-09-07No212 Lbs193 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,980,000$
Jeff PetryD281987-12-09No204 Lbs191 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$
John RamageD251991-02-07No200 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$
Jordin TootooRW331983-02-02No195 Lbs175 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$
Josh AndersonRW/D221994-05-07Yes221 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$
Jyrki JokipakkaD251991-08-20No215 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm728,000$
Kyle TurrisC271989-08-14No190 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$
Marco ScandellaD261990-02-23No211 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm920,000$
Mark LetestuC311985-02-04No197 Lbs178 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,625,000$
Matt CalvertLW261989-12-24No192 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$
Michael LattaC/RW251991-05-25No207 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$600,000$
Michal RozsivalD371978-09-03No210 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,995,000$1,995,000$1,995,000$1,995,000$
Mike WeberD281987-12-16No217 Lbs188 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$
Nathan BeaulieuD231992-12-05No205 Lbs188 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$
Olli MaattaD221994-08-22No206 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm740,000$
Ondrej PavelecG291987-08-31No215 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm2,925,000$2,925,000$2,925,000$2,925,000$
Philipp GrubauerG241991-11-25No182 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$
Steve MasonG281988-05-29No210 Lbs193 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,800,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3028.47205 Lbs188 CM2.71,926,767$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle TurrisCarl HagelinEric Fehr31122
2Elias LindholmMatt CalvertDrew Miller26122
3Mark LetestuChris HigginsCarl Hagelin23122
4Adam LowryDainius ZubrusKyle Turris20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan BoyleMarco Scandella31122
2Alexei EmelinJeff Petry26122
3Brenden DillonOlli Maatta23122
4Brad StuartMichal Rozsival20122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle TurrisCarl HagelinEric Fehr55122
2Elias LindholmMatt CalvertDrew Miller45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan BoyleMarco Scandella55122
2Alexei EmelinJeff Petry45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinKyle Turris55122
2Elias LindholmMark Letestu45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan BoyleMarco Scandella55122
2Alexei EmelinJeff Petry45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl Hagelin55122Dan BoyleMarco Scandella55122
2Kyle Turris45122Alexei EmelinJeff Petry45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinKyle Turris55122
2Elias LindholmMark Letestu45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan BoyleMarco Scandella55122
2Alexei EmelinJeff Petry45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle TurrisCarl HagelinEric FehrDan BoyleMarco Scandella
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle TurrisCarl HagelinEric FehrDan BoyleMarco Scandella
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Lowry, Chris Higgins, Dainius ZubrusAdam Lowry, Chris HigginsDainius Zubrus
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brenden Dillon, Olli Maatta, Brad StuartBrenden DillonOlli Maatta, Brad Stuart
Penalty Shots
Carl Hagelin, Kyle Turris, Elias Lindholm, Mark Letestu, Matt Calvert
Goalie
#1 : Steve Mason, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Carl Hagelin, Kyle Turris, Elias Lindholm, Mark Letestu, Matt Calvert, Adam Lowry, Adam Lowry, Eric Fehr, Chris Higgins, Dainius Zubrus, Drew Miller
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dan Boyle, Marco Scandella, Alexei Emelin, Jeff Petry, Brenden Dillon



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8080W116427744119812242632725145229
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8024335945164198
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40121536319097
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401218231474101
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2452911.84%3034385.81%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6176866397159554113
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1278247651.62%1304270148.28%563116448.37%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1868126719516161051519


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-053Capitals1Leafs3WBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0619Leafs2Capitals3LBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0833Leafs1Senators4LBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0945Leafs2Bruins3LBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1052Blue Jackets2Leafs3WXXBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1165Leafs2Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1279Penguins1Leafs2WXBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1393Rangers4Leafs3LXBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14106Leafs1Rangers3LBoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15118Capitals2Leafs1LXXBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17137Leafs2Lightning1WXBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18144Senators2Leafs3WXXBoxScore
16 - 2016-08-20164Leafs0Red Wings1LBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21167Leafs4Islanders1WBoxScore
18 - 2016-08-22183Bruins2Leafs1LBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24196Blue Jackets2Leafs5WBoxScore
22 - 2016-08-26211Leafs4Wild2WBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27222Blue Jackets0Leafs4WBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28238Leafs1Senators2LBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29244Leafs2Oilers6LBoxScore
27 - 2016-08-31256Islanders4Leafs2LBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01274Flames3Leafs1LBoxScore
30 - 2016-09-03287Leafs1Rangers4LBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04299Rangers1Leafs4WBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07317Leafs2Canucks1WBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08327Canucks0Leafs2WBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09341Leafs2Blackhawks1WBoxScore
37 - 2016-09-10351Leafs4Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11359Kings3Leafs2LXBoxScore
40 - 2016-09-13377Leafs1Flyers2LBoxScore
41 - 2016-09-14385Blues4Leafs3LBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15398Leafs1Sharks3LBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17410Blackhawks3Leafs2LXBoxScore
45 - 2016-09-18428Leafs3Predators4LXXBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19439Predators2Leafs3WXXBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21455Leafs3Flyers1WBoxScore
49 - 2016-09-22466Canadiens3Leafs2LBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23480Capitals0Leafs2WBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24492Leafs4Capitals3WBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25502Leafs0Nordiques5LBoxScore
54 - 2016-09-27518Oilers2Leafs1LBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28531Leafs0Flames1LXXBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29545Sharks2Leafs5WBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01557Leafs1Jets0WBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02566Senators3Leafs2LBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03583Leafs2Bruins3LXXBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04594Avalanche2Leafs3WXBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06609Leafs2Islanders3LXBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07618Jets6Leafs2LBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09637Leafs2Stars1WXBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10644Leafs2Avalanche3LXBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11653Islanders4Leafs1LBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12670Stars2Leafs1LXBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14685Leafs0Nordiques1LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15696Lightning3Leafs2LBoxScore
73 - 2016-10-16712Flyers4Leafs1LBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17719Leafs1Bruins0WBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19740Leafs3Penguins4LBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20745Canadiens2Leafs3WXBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21764Leafs0Red Wings3LBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22774Flyers0Leafs1WBoxScore
81 - 2016-10-24790Leafs5Blue Jackets4WXXBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25798Nordiques2Leafs4WBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26807Leafs2Canadiens3LXXBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27825Bruins1Leafs3WBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29843Leafs3Capitals1WBoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30852Penguins3Leafs2LXBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31865Leafs0Ducks4LBoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01873Leafs3Blues5LBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02883Lightning0Leafs2WBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03887Leafs1Penguins3LBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04904Blackhawks5Leafs2LBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05915Leafs3Kings8LBoxScore
95 - 2016-11-07933Red Wings7Leafs2LBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09955Ducks3Leafs0LBoxScore
98 - 2016-11-10960Leafs1Canadiens0WBoxScore
101 - 2016-11-13982Wild2Leafs1LXBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15995Leafs1Lightning2LXBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-171008Red Wings5Leafs3LBoxScore
109 - 2016-11-211032Nordiques0Leafs1WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price87522516182
Attendance2385621996228000020000039670
Attendance PCT99.40%99.81%100.00%100.00%99.18%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 18946 - 99.72% 1,469,987$58,799,488$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
57,803,000$ 57,403,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
54,293,440$ 0$ 53,874,436$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 524,522$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 48,064,201$ 48,064,201$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Carl HagelinAGE:28PO:39OV:70
Matt CalvertAGE:26PO:47OV:66
Chris HigginsAGE:33PO:5OV:65
Dainius ZubrusAGE:38PO:5OV:64
Drew MillerAGE:32PO:7OV:61
Brandon BolligAGE:29PO:31OV:60
Kyle TurrisAGE:27PO:47OV:70
Elias LindholmAGE:21PO:87OV:69
Mark LetestuAGE:31PO:15OV:67
Adam LowryAGE:23PO:79OV:65
Eric FehrAGE:30PO:15OV:65
Dainius ZubrusAGE:38PO:5OV:64
Dave BollandAGE:30PO:23OV:61
Michael LattaAGE:25PO:63OV:58
*Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:22PO:87OV:56
Eric FehrAGE:30PO:15OV:65
Drew MillerAGE:32PO:7OV:61
Jordin TootooAGE:33PO:5OV:61
*Josh AndersonAGE:22PO:87OV:58
Michael LattaAGE:25PO:63OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dan BoyleAGE:40PO:5OV:69
Marco ScandellaAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Alexei EmelinAGE:30PO:23OV:66
Jeff PetryAGE:28PO:31OV:65
Brenden DillonAGE:25PO:55OV:64
Olli MaattaAGE:22PO:87OV:63
Brad StuartAGE:36PO:5OV:63
Michal RozsivalAGE:37PO:5OV:62
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:23PO:71OV:60
Mike WeberAGE:28PO:31OV:59
*Josh AndersonAGE:22PO:87OV:58
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:25PO:63OV:58
John RamageAGE:25PO:63OV:55
Steve MasonAGE:28PO:39OV:75
Ondrej PavelecAGE:29PO:31OV:70
Philipp GrubauerAGE:24PO:63OV:65

Prospects - 54

Adam MusilAles StezkaAlexandre MalletAndrew Fritsch
Andrew NielsonBeau StarrettBen DuffyBlake Siebenaler
Brendan BurkeBrendan RanfordBrett HowdenBrody Sutter
Bryce SalvadorChristian DjoosChristophe LalancetteChristopher Clapperton
Devon ToewsDillon FournierDillon SimpsonFrancois Brassard
Frederick RoyHenrik SamuelssonJack GloverJake Guentzel
Jimmy VeseyJoel LowryJoey MacDonaldJohn Erskine
Jordan StallardJosh Ho-SangJosh NichollsKeaton Middleton
Keegan LoweKeith BallardKurt EtchegaryLaurent Dauphin
Linus ArnessonLuc SnuggerudMarcus VelaMatt D'Agostini
Max IafrateMorgan KlimchukNathan WalkerNick Sorensen
Niklas LundstromRoman HorakRyan DonatoRyan Martindale
Sergey ZborovskiyThomas SchemitschTim BozonTyler Bunz
Vadim ShipashyovWill Butcher

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28TOR TOR TOR SJS TOR NSH BOS VCR STL TOR TOR TOR
29TOR BOS TOR BOS WPG TB TOR TOR BOS TOR
30TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
31TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
32TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR



[2016-07-01 20:16:57] - TRADE : From Sharks to Leafs : Y:28-RND:3-SJS.
[2016-07-01 20:16:57] - TRADE : From Leafs to Sharks : Mike Fisher (75).
[2016-07-01 20:17:13] - Brett Howden has been added to Leafs.
[2016-07-01 20:17:22] - Brett Howden has been deleted from Leafs.
[2016-07-01 20:17:43] - TRADE : From Sharks to Leafs : Brett Howden (P).
[2016-07-03 19:34:52] - Vadim Shipashyov has been added to Leafs.
[2016-07-08 21:36:01] - Josh Anderson has been added to Leafs.
[2016-07-17 20:03:02] - Jordan Stallard has been added to Leafs.
[2016-07-17 20:14:29] - Keaton Middleton has been added to Leafs.
[2016-07-20 21:46:31] - TRADE : From Jets to Leafs : Jack Glover (P), Y:29-RND:2-WPG.
[2016-07-20 21:46:31] - TRADE : From Leafs to Jets : Shane Doan (75).
[2016-07-25 13:00:27] - Matthew Lombardi has been deleted from Leafs.
[2016-07-25 13:00:34] - Thomas Schemitsch has been deleted from Leafs.
[2016-07-25 22:21:25] - Simon Gagne has been deleted from Leafs.
[2016-07-25 22:22:10] - Jean-Sebastien Dea was added to Leafs.
[2016-07-25 22:22:21] - Brett Bulmer was added to Leafs.
[2016-08-16 13:15:39] - Colin McDonald was released.
[2016-08-26 20:22:29] - Mark Letestu was added to Leafs.
[2016-08-26 20:22:31] - TRADE : From Jets to Leafs : Mark Letestu (67).
[2016-08-26 20:22:31] - TRADE : From Leafs to Jets : Y:29-RND:6-TOR, Y:29-RND:7-TOR.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Dainius Zubrus was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Brad Stuart was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Michal Rozsival was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Dave Bolland was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Jordin Tootoo was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Brandon Bollig was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:30] - Mike Weber was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-16 19:03:32] - TRADE : From Bruins to Leafs : Dainius Zubrus (64), Brad Stuart (63), Michal Rozsival (62), Dave Bolland (61), Jordin Tootoo (61), Brandon Bollig (60), Mike Weber (59), Jake Guentzel (P), Y:28-RND:4-BOS, Y:29-RND:2-BOS, Y:29-RND:4-BOS.
[2016-10-16 19:03:32] - TRADE : From Leafs to Bruins : Pavel Datsyuk (77), Brandon Mashinter (59), Philip Samuelsson (57), Brett Bulmer (55), Christian Thomas (54).
[2016-10-19 19:20:21] - Chris Higgins was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-19 19:20:21] - Olli Maatta was added to Leafs.
[2016-10-19 19:20:23] - TRADE : From Jets to Leafs : Chris Higgins (65), Olli Maatta (63), Y:29-RND:2-TB , Y:28-RND:4-VCR, Y:28-RND:4-STL.
[2016-10-19 19:20:23] - TRADE : From Leafs to Jets : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (71).
[2016-11-04 19:06:46] - Alexei Emelin was added to Leafs.
[2016-11-04 19:06:46] - Elias Lindholm was added to Leafs.
[2016-11-04 19:06:46] - Kyle Turris was added to Leafs.
[2016-11-04 19:06:46] - Ondrej Pavelec was added to Leafs.
[2016-11-04 19:06:47] - TRADE : From Leafs to Bruins : Zach Parise (77), Paul Stastny (74), Louis Domingue (67).
[2016-11-04 19:06:47] - TRADE : From Bruins to Leafs : Alexei Emelin (66), Elias Lindholm (69), Kyle Turris (70), Ondrej Pavelec (70), Y:29-RND:1-BOS.
[2016-11-27 20:00:59] - Josh Anderson was added to Leafs.



No Injury or Suspension.