Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Canadiens 


Canadiens

GM : Vince Slavinski Morale : 95 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Getzlaf (C)X100.006046757484889080759368747974841581790
2Jeff CarterX100.005637827583798984757981727274741580780
3Corey PerryX100.005843677880778985337193638174751580770
4T.J. OshieXX100.006039777965829078647277759172712380750
5Alex KillornXX100.005938727475718871507267646266624780710
6Boone JennerXX100.007651767778687877746283627658527966710
7Jeff SkinnerX100.004935777968688878416683646960657180710
8Andrew ShawXXX100.008057697863588471706568626762616380690
9Brendan Gallagher (A)X100.005336758159666681446978656960527180680
10Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.006842826973637264665960756056478780650
11Ryan WhiteXX100.007457637270466562785364635868613979630
12Scott LaughtonXX100.005744737370476764666459665756468785620
13Drew Doughty (A)X100.006239777572989863306661885866684780750
14P.K. SubbanX100.006743697672988667307456795966634767730
15Jake MuzzinX100.007243767281859363306758775766634780720
16Alex PietrangeloX100.005436867080989059306854875564655580720
17Danny DeKeyserX100.006540746876798753305554835364535575670
18Jake McCabeX100.006544786773637047305050795058487980610
Scratches
1Evgeny Medvedev (R)X100.00543667667561425130495073518074537600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00634274747473816850666772646562507670
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.00897084778684908990787070783134740
2Scott Darling100.00736374897474777776675868523979660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081677983807984838373646965355770
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
T.J. OshieX8025446934422988.39%51111633204101421352.15%0.84
Jeff CarterX72303868331224112.45%1553145420691511256.56%0.94
Ryan GetzlafX79183553-11541979.14%8107167221791601154.94%0.63
Drew DoughtyX78153853134413511.11%1139918942468140110.00%0.56
P.K. SubbanX786394510115986.12%6720618532438110330.00%0.49
Brendan GallagherX78232245122020511.22%671132817461000041.86%0.68
Corey PerryX80242044-2362818.54%6106144618461000035.71%0.61
Jake MuzzinX8033538476624.84%62124156320112130000.00%0.49
Alex PietrangeloX80828367161087.41%132401967254590110.00%0.37
Jeff SkinnerX80161733-882008.00%14512921624600038.39%0.51
Alex KillornX80921303141137.96%54110981401110147.42%0.55
Andrew ShawX8012183014781418.51%51069771200000044.68%0.61
Boone JennerX7711122311201358.15%128310051320200051.80%0.46
Danny DeKeyserX7841216458488.33%861011280160000000.00%0.25
Zemgus GirgensonsX807310-410749.46%9358791100000049.83%0.23
Jake McCabeX7901010446170.00%49621020130000000.00%0.20
Ryan WhiteX77325-1143319.68%359513700000053.44%0.19
Scott LaughtonX33202-62219.52%27256800000045.63%0.16
Evgeny MedvedevX16101-24616.67%8714190000000.00%0.14
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Carey Price67381950.9012.46437006615215380120.8899
Scott Darling259810.9271.743113500334520001.0003


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Alex KillornC/LW261989-09-14No198 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,550,000$
Alex PietrangeloD261990-01-18No210 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm4,200,000$
Andrew ShawC/LW/RW251991-07-20No179 Lbs180 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$
Boone JennerC/LW231993-06-15No215 Lbs188 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$
Brendan GallagherRW241992-05-06No184 Lbs175 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$
Carey PriceG291987-08-16No216 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$
Corey PerryRW311985-05-16No210 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$
Danny DeKeyserD261990-03-07No191 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$
Drew DoughtyD261989-12-08No195 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$
Evgeny MedvedevD341982-08-27Yes187 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Jake McCabeD221993-10-12No214 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$
Jake MuzzinD271989-02-21No216 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$
Jeff CarterC311985-01-01No215 Lbs193 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$
Jeff SkinnerLW241992-05-16No200 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
P.K. SubbanD271989-05-13No210 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$
Ryan GetzlafC311985-05-10No221 Lbs193 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm5,300,000$
Ryan WhiteC/RW281988-03-17No200 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$
Scott DarlingG271988-12-22No232 Lbs198 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$
Scott LaughtonC/LW221994-05-30No190 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm666,000$666,000$
T.J. OshieLW/RW291986-12-23No189 Lbs180 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$
Zemgus GirgensonsC/LW/RW221994-01-05No203 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.67204 Lbs188 CM2.38095238095242,786,476$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafJeff SkinnerCorey Perry34023
2Jeff CarterT.J. OshieBrendan Gallagher32023
3Boone JennerAlex KillornAndrew Shaw24122
4Ryan WhiteScott LaughtonZemgus Girgensons10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloDrew Doughty34023
2Jake MuzzinP.K. Subban32023
3Jake McCabeDanny DeKeyser24122
4Alex PietrangeloDrew Doughty10023
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafJeff SkinnerCorey Perry50014
2Jeff CarterT.J. OshieBrendan Gallagher50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1P.K. SubbanAlex Pietrangelo50023
2Jake MuzzinDrew Doughty50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GetzlafZemgus Girgensons55032
2Jeff CarterT.J. Oshie45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloDrew Doughty55131
2Danny DeKeyserP.K. Subban45131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Getzlaf55131Jake McCabeDanny DeKeyser55122
2Scott Laughton45131Alex PietrangeloDrew Doughty45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterT.J. Oshie55023
2Ryan GetzlafCorey Perry45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloDrew Doughty55023
2Jake MuzzinP.K. Subban45023
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan GetzlafJeff CarterCorey PerryP.K. SubbanDrew Doughty
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan GetzlafT.J. OshieJeff CarterAlex PietrangeloDrew Doughty
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Boone Jenner, Zemgus GirgensonsBoone Jenner, Alex KillornScott Laughton
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny DeKeyser, Jake McCabe, P.K. SubbanP.K. SubbanJake Muzzin, Jake McCabe
Penalty Shots
Jeff Carter, Corey Perry, T.J. Oshie, Ryan Getzlaf, Brendan Gallagher
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Scott Darling
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jeff Carter, Ryan Getzlaf, T.J. Oshie, Corey Perry, Brendan Gallagher, Alex Killorn, Alex Killorn, Jeff Skinner, Scott Laughton, Andrew Shaw, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Alex Pietrangelo, P.K. Subban, Danny DeKeyser, Jake Muzzin



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
80100OTL122239561724312000596717148526
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8037277531222188
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401613433110990
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402114320011398
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2694315.99%3073389.25%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8277628094384646410
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1551285154.40%1285247751.88%628114654.80%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2050142717855751020524


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-0513Canadiens4Lightning2WBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0622Canadiens6Red Wings2WBoxScore
3 - 2016-08-0726Nordiques0Canadiens3WBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0947Blue Jackets1Canadiens3WBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1061Canadiens3Sharks1WBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1170Canadiens4Penguins2WBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1280Islanders1Canadiens4WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1394Lightning3Canadiens4WXXBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14113Canadiens4Lightning3WXBoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15116Canadiens4Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
12 - 2016-08-16129Blue Jackets5Canadiens4LXXBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18142Canadiens4Capitals3WXBoxScore
15 - 2016-08-19156Bruins4Canadiens3LBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21169Canadiens4Blues3WXBoxScore
18 - 2016-08-22180Penguins3Canadiens4WXBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24197Canadiens3Senators2WBoxScore
21 - 2016-08-25208Capitals2Canadiens4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27220Canadiens5Ducks2WBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28231Sharks2Canadiens0LBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29247Capitals1Canadiens0LBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01268Jets4Canadiens3LXBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02280Canadiens4Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
30 - 2016-09-03292Canadiens3Islanders0WBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04301Canadiens3Capitals1WBoxScore
33 - 2016-09-06312Blackhawks1Canadiens2WBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08329Stars1Canadiens3WBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09344Blue Jackets0Canadiens5WBoxScore
37 - 2016-09-10348Canadiens1Wild4LBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12370Canadiens1Canucks3LBoxScore
40 - 2016-09-13381Penguins5Canadiens1LBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15399Canadiens2Nordiques3LBoxScore
43 - 2016-09-16408Ducks1Canadiens4WBoxScore
45 - 2016-09-18424Stars3Canadiens2LBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19434Canadiens1Penguins4LBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20450Senators2Canadiens4WBoxScore
49 - 2016-09-22466Canadiens3Leafs2WBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23470Canadiens0Kings3LBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24485Canucks3Canadiens7WBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25501Canadiens1Senators5LBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26511Kings3Canadiens2LBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28528Flyers2Canadiens0LBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29541Canadiens2Bruins1WBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30549Canadiens4Red Wings1WBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01564Islanders1Canadiens3WBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02574Canadiens0Nordiques3LBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03586Canadiens5Jets2WBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05597Senators1Canadiens3WBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06611Canadiens2Bruins3LXBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07624Flames4Canadiens3LXBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09633Canadiens4Red Wings1WBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10645Kings0Canadiens2WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11662Canadiens1Oilers4LBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12672Rangers1Canadiens2WXBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14683Canadiens1Rangers4LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15693Canadiens3Avalanche1WBoxScore
73 - 2016-10-16705Bruins5Canadiens4LBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17722Predators1Canadiens2WXBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19733Canadiens3Blues4LBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20745Canadiens2Leafs3LXBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21757Lightning6Canadiens4LBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22777Red Wings3Canadiens1LBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23786Canadiens3Rangers1WBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25796Canadiens1Flyers2LBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26807Leafs2Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27824Canadiens5Flyers2WBoxScore
85 - 2016-10-28832Rangers0Canadiens4WBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29844Canadiens2Predators0WBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31857Flyers3Canadiens4WBoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01874Canadiens3Stars5LBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02880Nordiques3Canadiens1LBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03896Canadiens3Islanders5LBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04909Red Wings2Canadiens4WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05912Canadiens4Blackhawks5LBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06928Canadiens2Flames1WBoxScore
95 - 2016-11-07936Wild1Canadiens2WXBoxScore
98 - 2016-11-10960Leafs1Canadiens0LBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11972Canadiens3Predators1WBoxScore
101 - 2016-11-13984Blues4Canadiens0LBoxScore
106 - 2016-11-181012Oilers1Canadiens2WXXBoxScore
109 - 2016-11-211028Avalanche4Canadiens3LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price99664638195
Attendance2365351949647792919447039311
Attendance PCT98.56%97.48%97.41%97.24%98.28%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 18580 - 97.79% 1,842,518$73,700,726$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,516,000$ 58,516,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
58,864,144$ 0$ 58,103,128$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 534,027$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 109,878,699$ 109,878,699$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
T.J. OshieAGE:29PO:23OV:75
Boone JennerAGE:23PO:79OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:24PO:71OV:71
Alex KillornAGE:26PO:47OV:71
Andrew ShawAGE:25PO:63OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:87OV:65
Scott LaughtonAGE:22PO:87OV:62
*Kyle CliffordAGE:25PO:63OV:61
*Nick RitchieAGE:20PO:95OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:25PO:63OV:59
*Evan RodriguesAGE:23PO:79OV:57
Ronalds KeninsAGE:25PO:63OV:57
*Danick MartelAGE:21PO:87OV:56
*Dalton SmithAGE:24PO:71OV:54
Ryan GetzlafAGE:31PO:15OV:79
Jeff CarterAGE:31PO:15OV:78
Boone JennerAGE:23PO:79OV:71
Alex KillornAGE:26PO:47OV:71
Andrew ShawAGE:25PO:63OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:87OV:65
Ryan WhiteAGE:28PO:39OV:63
Scott LaughtonAGE:22PO:87OV:62
Scott GomezAGE:36PO:5OV:62
Andy AndreoffAGE:25PO:63OV:59
*Evan RodriguesAGE:23PO:79OV:57
Corey PerryAGE:31PO:15OV:77
T.J. OshieAGE:29PO:23OV:75
Andrew ShawAGE:25PO:63OV:69
Brendan GallagherAGE:24PO:71OV:68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:87OV:65
Ryan WhiteAGE:28PO:39OV:63
*Justin BaileyAGE:21PO:95OV:58
*Justin AugerAGE:22PO:87OV:58
*Nicklas JensenAGE:23PO:79OV:57
Borna RendulicAGE:24PO:71OV:57
*Scott SabourinAGE:24PO:71OV:54
Kyle BaunAGE:24PO:71OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:26PO:47OV:75
P.K. SubbanAGE:27PO:47OV:73
Alex PietrangeloAGE:26PO:55OV:72
Jake MuzzinAGE:27PO:47OV:72
Danny DeKeyserAGE:26PO:55OV:67
Jake McCabeAGE:22PO:79OV:61
*Evgeny MedvedevAGE:34PO:5OV:60
*Nikita ZadorovAGE:21PO:95OV:59
Colin MillerAGE:23PO:71OV:58
Stephen JohnsAGE:24PO:71OV:57
Viktor SvedbergAGE:25PO:63OV:57
Seth HelgesonAGE:25PO:55OV:55
*Frank CorradoAGE:23PO:79OV:53
*Konrad AbeltshauserAGE:23PO:71OV:53
Carey PriceAGE:29PO:31OV:74
Scott DarlingAGE:27PO:39OV:66
*Marek MazanecAGE:25PO:63OV:57
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:22PO:79OV:55

Prospects - 51

A.J GreerAdam Ollas-MattssonAlex KileAlex Lyon
Antoine LaganiereAxel Blomqvist Carl NeillChaz Reddekopp
Chris CalnanConnor ChathamDaniel PribylDaniel Sprong
Denis GodlaEthan ProwFilip ChlapikGavin Bayreuther
Gemel SmithJake DebruskJesse GabrielleJonathan-Ismael Diaby
Jonny BrodzinskiJosiah DidierJérémy BraccoJérémy Roy
Kalle KossilaKasimir KaskisuoKirill PetrovKyle Wood
MacKenzie WeegarMason GeertsenMatt MisteleMattias Backman
Michael BrodzinskiNick JensenNicolas RoyNikita Jevpalovs
Nikita ZaitsevParker WotherspoonPatrick RussellPaul Ladue
Rob O'GaraRoland McKeownRoss ColtonRyan Rehill
Sean KuralySeth Ambroz Slava VoynovSteve Moses
Steven SantiniTimothy GettingerTyler Hill

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28MTL MTL CBJ MTL VCR TB PIT PHI MTL MTL MTL
29MTL MTL MTL TB MTL MTL MTL MTL
30MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
31MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
32MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2016-06-11 19:00:10] - Ryan White was added to Canadiens.
[2016-06-11 19:00:11] - TRADE : From Bruins to Canadiens : Ryan White (60), Y:27-RND:3-BOS, Y:27-RND:3-EDM.
[2016-06-11 19:00:11] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Kevin Bieksa (67), Matt Cullen (68).
[2016-06-30 10:00:21] - Nikita Zaitsev has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-05 21:45:27] - Alex Killorn was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-05 21:45:29] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Mikko Koivu (76).
[2016-07-05 21:45:29] - TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Alex Killorn (70), Y:29-RND:3-TB .
[2016-07-05 21:46:21] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Y:27-RND:3-LAK.
[2016-07-05 21:46:21] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Torrey Mitchell (63).
[2016-07-08 21:31:47] - Patrick Russell has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-08 21:35:30] - Timothy Gettinger has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-08 21:40:28] - Alex Lyon has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-08 21:44:13] - Ethan Prow has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-08 21:44:31] - Kalle Kossila has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:05:26] - Gavin Bayreuther has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:08:43] - Alex Kile has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:09:36] - Daniel Pribyl has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:11:39] - Kasimir Kaskisuo has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:12:44] - Rob O'Gara has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:13:12] - Carl Neill has been added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-17 20:17:13] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Y:28-RND:4-MTL.
[2016-07-17 20:17:13] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Y:27-RND:4-STL.
[2016-07-25 13:22:44] - Kyle Beach has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 13:22:51] - Dan Cleary has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 13:23:02] - Nick Ritchie was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 13:23:09] - Evgeny Medvedev was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 13:23:17] - Frank Corrado was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 14:31:38] - Anton Volchenkov has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 15:09:38] - Austin Levi has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 15:09:41] - Cody Beach has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 15:09:56] - Philippe Paradis has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:10:29] - Dalton Smith was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:10:39] - Justin Auger was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:10:44] - Konrad Abeltshauser was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:10:48] - Malcolm Subban was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:10:53] - Marek Mazanec was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:11:05] - Nicklas Jensen was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-25 22:11:19] - Scott Sabourin was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-29 19:45:43] - Colton Gillies has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2016-07-29 19:45:55] - Justin Bailey was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-29 19:46:03] - Evan Rodrigues was added to Canadiens.
[2016-07-29 19:46:10] - Danick Martel was added to Canadiens.
[2016-08-16 20:36:23] - Scott Gomez was added to Canadiens.
[2016-08-16 20:36:25] - TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Scott Gomez (62).
[2016-08-17 14:56:11] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2016-08-17 14:56:11] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.



No Injury or Suspension.