Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Lightning 


Lightning

GM : Samuel Roy Morale : 72 Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Henrik ZetterbergXX100.00543682816986917677836561648494572770
2Mike RibeiroX100.00533679816676937455886062628478577740
3Teddy PurcellXX100.005035847674718773317466648074691577720
4Artem AnisimovX100.005636867280748075656870757968653957720
5Ondrej PalatX100.006841837768747377347771726562616367720
6Patrik EliasXX100.00523578747068537053706365749288567690
7Ales HemskyX100.00503577836750807432756660657874577690
8Tyler EnnisXX100.005542837755786068416664598166624778660
9Alexander SeminX100.00533568687760496432615758577675763630
10Cedric PaquetteXX100.008061676972465761745159695658487965610
11Bud Holloway (R)X100.004635817369494463446056555768693954600
12Blair Jones (R)X100.005739666878464057475054545572602376570
13Kris RussellX100.005336887259847653305749805370643173660
14Tobias EnstromX100.00493570706178795130564879517671772650
15Jonathan EricssonX100.00774669648464784530534978497669769650
16Matt CarleX100.00533574676959694930514874517670767620
17Niklas GrossmanX100.007042766086576346304750824974651567620
18Jamie McBainX100.005135816571484654304947665268603961570
Scratches
1Alexander SteenX81.58533672787089808168807272897677760760
TEAM AVERAGE99.00573877727166686444645968637469236867
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne100.0087938785838886838284768081564760
2Michael Hutchinson100.00716775777673757677675664605577650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079808181808181808076667271307171
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Alexander SteenX771944630342437.82%20771598213121503355.24%0.79
Ondrej PalatX80183452-3362347.69%2013013841754900035.96%0.75
Mike RibeiroX80163551-52414111.35%8591485193101310144.42%0.69
Teddy PurcellX80222850-11417112.87%63112101525700040.24%0.83
Henrik ZetterbergX73153247-2121698.88%1153154421291110152.91%0.61
Artem AnisimovX80162339-9161639.82%135911461432500047.39%0.68
Kris RussellX661122333195221.15%95251652252460000.00%0.40
Ales HemskyX80121628-11141408.57%44711051423500037.80%0.51
Patrik EliasX80111526-11181238.94%56010881402200050.59%0.48
Tobias EnstromX7642226428577.02%121691747231340110.00%0.30
Tyler EnnisX79912219227711.69%5359711220200035.86%0.43
Matt CarleX8021416-730336.06%98591672210220000.00%0.19
Jonathan EricssonX7721416-1686365.56%941631713221340000.00%0.19
Niklas GrossmanX8061016-25704214.29%961391457183141010.00%0.22
Bud HollowayX675510-1304610.87%487001020200037.72%0.29
Alexander SeminX74538-2110697.25%3187471001100023.44%0.21
Cedric PaquetteX80358-1527684.41%4123712910100050.70%0.22
Blair JonesX72134-106195.26%411338501100047.83%0.24
Jamie McBainX49101-2312520.00%3925834170000000.00%0.02
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Pekka Rinne78333780.9042.83346592322022840230.6679
Michael Hutchinson40110.9102.446171007780000.6676


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Ales HemskyRW331983-08-13No185 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$
Alexander SeminRW321984-03-03No211 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm975,000$975,000$975,000$975,000$
Alexander Steen (Out of Payroll)LW321984-03-01No212 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$
Artem AnisimovC281988-05-24No198 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$
Blair JonesC291986-09-27Yes215 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Bud HollowayC281988-03-01Yes194 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm325,000$
Cedric PaquetteC/LW231993-08-13No199 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$
Henrik ZetterbergC/LW351980-10-09No195 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm5,250,000$
Jamie McBainD281988-02-25No193 Lbs185 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$
Jonathan EricssonD321984-03-02No220 Lbs193 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$
Kris RussellD291987-05-02No170 Lbs178 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$
Matt CarleD311984-09-25No197 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$
Michael HutchinsonG261990-03-02No202 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$
Mike RibeiroC361980-02-10No179 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$
Niklas GrossmanD311985-01-22No230 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$
Ondrej PalatLW251991-03-28No188 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$
Patrik EliasC/LW401976-04-13No190 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$
Pekka RinneG331982-11-03No217 Lbs196 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$
Teddy PurcellLW/RW301985-09-08No195 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$
Tobias EnstromD311984-11-05No180 Lbs178 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$
Tyler EnnisC/LW261989-10-06No160 Lbs175 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,700,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.38197 Lbs185 CM2.28571428571432,852,381$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergBud HollowayTyler Ennis31122
2Mike RibeiroOndrej PalatTeddy Purcell26122
3Artem AnisimovPatrik EliasAles Hemsky23122
4Cedric PaquetteBlair JonesAlexander Semin20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson31122
2Tobias EnstromMatt Carle26122
3Niklas GrossmanJamie McBain23122
4Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson20122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler EnnisHenrik ZetterbergArtem Anisimov55122
2Mike RibeiroOndrej PalatTeddy Purcell45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson55122
2Tobias EnstromMatt Carle45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artem AnisimovOndrej Palat55122
2Tyler EnnisMike Ribeiro45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson55122
2Tobias EnstromMatt Carle45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike Ribeiro55122Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson55122
2Ondrej Palat45122Tobias EnstromMatt Carle45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatTyler Ennis55122
2Artem AnisimovMike Ribeiro45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellJonathan Ericsson55122
2Tobias EnstromMatt Carle45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergBud HollowayTyler EnnisKris RussellJonathan Ericsson
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergBud HollowayTyler EnnisKris RussellJonathan Ericsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Ribeiro, Blair Jones, Artem AnisimovMike Ribeiro, Blair JonesArtem Anisimov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Niklas Grossman, Jamie McBain, Tobias EnstromNiklas GrossmanJamie McBain, Tobias Enstrom
Penalty Shots
Henrik Zetterberg, Teddy Purcell, Artem Anisimov, Mike Ribeiro, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Michael Hutchinson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Henrik Zetterberg, Tyler Ennis, Bud Holloway, Mike Ribeiro, Ondrej Palat, Teddy Purcell, Teddy Purcell, Artem Anisimov, Patrik Elias, Ales Hemsky, Cedric Paquette
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kris Russell, Jonathan Ericsson, Tobias Enstrom, Matt Carle, Niklas Grossman



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8075L219534754220202365659488123733
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8029383613195233
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401418340199117
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401520021296116
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2883612.50%2153882.33%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
682667658296361676
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1190248447.91%1269270846.86%596120749.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1874130219495921015501


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-0513Canadiens4Lightning2LBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0620Lightning5Bruins4WBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0835Lightning2Nordiques1WBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0943Capitals3Lightning5WBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1057Lightning2Senators3LBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1168Rangers4Lightning3LBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1285Nordiques1Lightning3WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1394Lightning3Canadiens4LXXBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14113Canadiens4Lightning3LXBoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15115Lightning2Islanders3LBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17137Leafs2Lightning1LXBoxScore
15 - 2016-08-19155Lightning2Ducks4LBoxScore
16 - 2016-08-20165Penguins3Lightning1LBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21177Lightning4Rangers1WBoxScore
19 - 2016-08-23191Red Wings2Lightning0LBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24200Lightning2Bruins1WBoxScore
21 - 2016-08-25207Lightning0Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28227Nordiques0Lightning1WBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29243Lightning3Bruins4LBoxScore
26 - 2016-08-30255Penguins3Lightning1LBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01267Lightning1Sharks2LBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02279Senators4Lightning0LBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04293Sharks1Lightning3WBoxScore
32 - 2016-09-05308Lightning3Predators1WBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07318Lightning3Islanders2WBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08333Lightning2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09336Wild4Lightning3LBoxScore
37 - 2016-09-10350Lightning3Flames2WBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11361Flyers2Lightning4WBoxScore
40 - 2016-09-13375Predators2Lightning4WBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15393Lightning0Blackhawks2LBoxScore
43 - 2016-09-16405Blues6Lightning2LBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17420Ducks4Lightning1LBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19431Lightning1Canucks4LBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20449Lightning2Nordiques6LBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21458Stars4Lightning2LBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23477Rangers2Lightning1LBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24483Lightning1Senators2LBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25498Lightning2Wild6LBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26510Red Wings2Lightning1LXXBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28527Senators3Lightning4WXBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29537Lightning3Avalanche1WBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30553Lightning3Rangers5LBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01563Lightning2Ducks4LBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02571Jets3Lightning6WBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03585Lightning2Flyers6LBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05596Bruins2Lightning1LXBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06613Canucks5Lightning4LXBoxScore
65 - 2016-10-08627Lightning3Kings4LXBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09638Rangers2Lightning3WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11659Flyers0Lightning3WBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12667Lightning2Blues4LBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14687Flames3Lightning0LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15696Lightning3Leafs2WBoxScore
73 - 2016-10-16707Lightning4Kings5LXBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17720Kings3Lightning4WXBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19739Bruins5Lightning3LBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21757Lightning6Canadiens4WBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22768Kings2Lightning3WBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23788Oilers7Lightning2LBoxScore
81 - 2016-10-24795Lightning2Red Wings4LBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26811Islanders4Lightning3LBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27822Lightning2Red Wings0WBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29837Islanders2Lightning3WBoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30853Lightning3Flyers2WBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31861Avalanche1Lightning3WBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02883Lightning0Leafs2LBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03892Blue Jackets3Lightning6WBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04907Lightning2Penguins4LBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05917Capitals4Lightning0LBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06930Lightning6Capitals4WBoxScore
96 - 2016-11-08942Capitals4Lightning1LBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09957Lightning2Stars3LXXBoxScore
98 - 2016-11-10966Blue Jackets2Lightning4WBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11976Lightning1Capitals2LBoxScore
101 - 2016-11-13983Lightning3Oilers1WBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15995Leafs1Lightning2WXBoxScore
104 - 2016-11-16999Lightning3Jets1WBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-171011Lightning1Penguins3LBoxScore
110 - 2016-11-221040Blackhawks4Lightning3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price110704030200
Attendance1942751848357921319918833700
Attendance PCT80.95%92.42%99.02%99.59%84.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 17280 - 90.95% 1,694,009$67,760,356$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
54,900,000$ 53,900,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
62,357,023$ 0$ 61,509,028$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 502,234$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 37,709,413$ 37,709,413$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:35PO:5OV:77
Alexander SteenAGE:32PO:7OV:76
Ondrej PalatAGE:25PO:63OV:72
Teddy PurcellAGE:30PO:15OV:72
Patrik EliasAGE:40PO:5OV:69
Tyler EnnisAGE:26PO:47OV:66
Cedric PaquetteAGE:23PO:79OV:61
*Mike HoeffelAGE:27PO:47OV:55
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:35PO:5OV:77
Mike RibeiroAGE:36PO:5OV:74
Artem AnisimovAGE:28PO:39OV:72
Patrik EliasAGE:40PO:5OV:69
Tyler EnnisAGE:26PO:47OV:66
Cedric PaquetteAGE:23PO:79OV:61
*Bud HollowayAGE:28PO:39OV:60
*Blair JonesAGE:29PO:23OV:57
*David WohlbergAGE:26PO:55OV:56
*Daultan LeveilleAGE:26PO:55OV:50
Teddy PurcellAGE:30PO:15OV:72
Ales HemskyAGE:33PO:5OV:69
Alexander SeminAGE:32PO:7OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris RussellAGE:29PO:31OV:66
Tobias EnstromAGE:31PO:7OV:65
Jonathan EricssonAGE:32PO:7OV:65
Niklas GrossmanAGE:31PO:15OV:62
Matt CarleAGE:31PO:7OV:62
Jamie McBainAGE:28PO:39OV:57
*Cameron GaunceAGE:26PO:55OV:56
*David MusilAGE:23PO:79OV:54
Pekka RinneAGE:33PO:5OV:76
Michael HutchinsonAGE:26PO:55OV:65
*Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:25PO:63OV:58

Prospects - 28

Alec RichardsAlexander AvtsinAnton RodinAustin Czarnik
Ben ThomasBrendan PerliniBrian LeeChet Pickard
Drew LeblancHayden HawkeyIlya BryzgalovJakub Vrana
Jerome SamsonJoe FinleyJoshua MorrisseyJustin Jokinen
Justin TaylorKristian OldhamMarc-Andre BourdonMarcel Noebels
Mark OlverMichael SauerMike CarmanMikko Koskinen
Niclas BergforsRobert CzarnikVladislav Kamenev William Nylander

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28TB LAK OTW TB TB TB TB
29TB NYR TB TB TB
30TB TB TB TB TB TB TB
31TB TB TB TB TB TB
32TB TB TB TB TB TB TB



[2016-06-22 20:17:30] - Martin St. Louis retired from Lightning
[2016-07-08 21:30:58] - Michael Hutchinson was added to Lightning.
[2016-07-08 21:30:59] - TRADE : From Lightning to Rangers : Petr Mrazek (72), Y:31-RND:3-TB .
[2016-07-08 21:30:59] - TRADE : From Rangers to Lightning : Michael Hutchinson (67), Vladislav Kamenev (P), Y:29-RND:2-NYR.
[2016-07-17 20:22:27] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Y:27-RND:4-TB .
[2016-07-17 20:22:27] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Y:28-RND:4-OTW.
[2016-08-03 22:05:54] - Jean-Francois Berube was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-16 08:32:18] - TRADE : From Lightning to Canucks : Alex Tanguay (72), Cody Franson (64).
[2016-08-16 08:33:52] - Alexander Semin was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-16 08:33:54] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Alexander Semin (63).
[2016-08-16 08:36:44] - TRADE : From Lightning to Predators : Brandon Prust (61), Nikita Nikitin (59).
[2016-08-16 12:51:23] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Alex Stalock (61).
[2016-08-18 20:31:49] - Bud Holloway was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:31:55] - Cameron Gaunce was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:32:05] - Daultan Leveille was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:32:07] - David Musil was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:32:23] - Jeff Halpern has been deleted from Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:32:50] - Mike Hoeffel was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:33:01] - Todd Bertuzzi has been deleted from Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:34:13] - Blair Jones was added to Lightning.
[2016-08-18 20:34:17] - David Wohlberg was added to Lightning.
[2016-09-13 21:50:05] - TRADE : From Capitals to Lightning : Joshua Morrissey (P), William Nylander (P), Brendan Perlini (P).
[2016-09-13 21:50:05] - TRADE : From Lightning to Capitals : Logan Couture (71).
[2016-11-09 18:47:33] - Tyler Ennis was added to Lightning.
[2016-11-09 18:47:35] - TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Jarome Iginla (77).
[2016-11-09 18:47:35] - TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Tyler Ennis (66), Y:28-RND:2-LAK.



No Injury or Suspension.