Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Ducks 


Ducks

GM : Stephane Chretien Morale : 95 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Max PaciorettyX100.006440798078829387337589678668633986780
2Henrik Sedin (A)X100.00503580807381877769916464638493586770
3Phil KesselX100.004735828170829578317781617470713186750
4David KrejciX100.005335788167867879788867697572702379750
5Evander KaneX100.007556667576917070686174706762646380720
6James van RiemsdykX100.005838827579806279386878647066654777710
7Nino NiederreiterXX100.007845787577618875356776626660607186710
8Riley SheahanX100.005837846882618468706067697762616386680
9Colin WilsonX100.005838827277577269456962605966624779660
10Kyle BrodziakX100.00574474687750816275546072577668782650
11Sam Bennett (R)X100.006242777770606871646369596252389578640
12Marcus Kruger (R)X100.005436696767495659795651745464545579590
13Victor HedmanX100.006039777290858567307361816364625582730
14Sami VatanenX100.005837807862757565306560776462536379680
15Dmitry OrlovX100.006340777572537459306058705662586386640
16Oscar KlefbomX100.005536876580765252305352815158487981620
17Simon DespresX100.007346786084625348304943774862616380600
Scratches
1Gabriel Bourque (R)XX100.007243826866465259315651715564605573600
2Ryan McDonagh (C)X100.006540847276838559306259885666624778710
TEAM AVERAGE100.00614079737569746847666470636562518168
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brian Elliott100.00887679738586888787817274751585740
2Cam Ward100.0078838169838582818174727681786720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083808071848685848478727578118673
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Max PaciorettyX8039397812284239.22%171251640217152200033.33%0.95
David KrejciX73244569171019012.63%13451391198132100056.79%0.99
Henrik SedinX8019446341617211.05%10661609204101400054.05%0.78
Phil KesselX803229611229710.77%12301570206111700039.00%0.78
Sami VatanenX7843640737854.71%77791610211450000.00%0.50
Ryan McDonaghX78132639-54211711.11%104104184824107170110.00%0.42
James van RiemsdykX781819373332287.89%511214481945900032.71%0.51
Victor HedmanX7342832-548924.35%69911770242790110.00%0.36
Nino NiederreiterX80111223-4471447.64%310710371326800037.84%0.44
Sam BennettX80111021194910110.89%48414081835800043.88%0.30
Evander KaneX80128202641279.45%188911071400010154.05%0.36
Dmitry OrlovX77215171455316.45%61911245160000000.00%0.27
Riley SheahanX807916-110868.14%10149011100010152.65%0.35
Simon DespresX7801212573360.00%731431311170110000.00%0.18
Oscar KlefbomX6701212042470.00%82501307200000000.00%0.18
Colin WilsonX78369-128595.08%224628800000037.14%0.29
Kyle BrodziakX80077-1125700.00%344689901101159.04%0.20
Marcus KrugerX70426-11183710.81%8326771000000053.29%0.18
Gabriel BourqueX29213-1121118.18%024169600000026.98%0.35
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Brian Elliott76442570.9182.162460581116620210140.86422
Cam Ward43100.9072.50024000101070000.0000


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Brian ElliottG311985-04-09No209 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,800,000$
Cam WardG321984-02-29No185 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$
Colin WilsonLW261989-10-20No221 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$
David KrejciC301986-04-28No186 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$
Dmitry OrlovD251991-07-23No212 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$
Evander KaneLW251991-08-02No204 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$
Gabriel BourqueLW/RW251990-09-23Yes206 Lbs178 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
Henrik SedinC351980-09-26No188 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$
James van RiemsdykLW271989-05-04No209 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$
Kyle BrodziakC321984-05-25No212 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$
Marcus KrugerC261990-05-27Yes186 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$
Max PaciorettyLW271988-11-20No213 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$
Nino NiederreiterLW/RW231992-09-08No211 Lbs188 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$
Oscar KlefbomD231993-07-20No215 Lbs191 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$
Phil KesselRW281987-10-02No202 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$
Riley SheahanC241991-12-07No222 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$
Ryan McDonaghD271989-06-13No216 Lbs185 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$
Sam BennettC201996-06-20Yes186 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Sami VatanenD251991-06-03No183 Lbs178 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$
Simon DespresD251991-07-27No218 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$
Victor HedmanD251990-12-18No223 Lbs198 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.71205 Lbs185 CM2.66666666666672,697,619$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KrejciMax PaciorettySam Bennett35122
2Henrik SedinJames van RiemsdykPhil Kessel35122
3Riley SheahanEvander KaneNino Niederreiter20122
4Marcus KrugerColin WilsonKyle Brodziak10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman38122
2Sami VatanenDmitry Orlov34122
3Oscar KlefbomSimon Despres28122
4Victor Hedman0122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KrejciMax PaciorettySam Bennett55122
2Henrik SedinJames van RiemsdykNino Niederreiter45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSami Vatanen55122
2Phil Kessel45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerEvander Kane60131
2Riley SheahanKyle Brodziak40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman55131
2Simon DespresOscar Klefbom45131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus Kruger55131Victor Hedman55131
2Kyle Brodziak45131Simon DespresOscar Klefbom45131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KrejciMax Pacioretty55122
2Henrik SedinPhil Kessel45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman55122
2Sami VatanenDmitry Orlov45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik SedinMax PaciorettyPhil KesselSami VatanenVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Marcus KrugerEvander KaneKyle BrodziakVictor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Pacioretty, Henrik Sedin, Phil KesselNino Niederreiter, Max PaciorettyMax Pacioretty
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, , Sami VatanenSami VatanenSami Vatanen, Simon Despres
Penalty Shots
Max Pacioretty, Henrik Sedin, Phil Kessel, James van Riemsdyk, David Krejci
Goalie
#1 : Brian Elliott, #2 : Cam Ward
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Max Pacioretty, David Krejci, Phil Kessel, Henrik Sedin, James van Riemsdyk, Sam Bennett, Sam Bennett, Nino Niederreiter, Evander Kane, Colin Wilson, Riley Sheahan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Sami Vatanen, Simon Despres, Oscar Klefbom, Dmitry Orlov



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
80101L3209362571236021325836311367411
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8039264443209183
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
401814303210893
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402112141110190
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2834716.61%2462988.21%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
765797770488258618
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1451277252.34%1376261952.54%616115753.24%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1956136318705901025512


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-055Kings1Ducks4WBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0617Ducks2Flames4LBoxScore
3 - 2016-08-0728Ducks1Canucks4LBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0941Nordiques2Ducks1LBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1050Ducks4Avalanche2WBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1169Stars3Ducks1LBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1283Ducks3Canucks4LXXBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1396Ducks4Jets3WBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14102Ducks2Oilers4LBoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15114Wild1Ducks4WBoxScore
12 - 2016-08-16128Canucks4Ducks2LBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18141Ducks3Kings1WBoxScore
15 - 2016-08-19155Lightning2Ducks4WBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21168Ducks1Flames3LBoxScore
18 - 2016-08-22182Avalanche1Ducks2WBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24195Flames4Ducks2LBoxScore
21 - 2016-08-25209Ducks1Blackhawks2LBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27220Canadiens5Ducks2LBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28236Ducks3Flames4LBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29246Ducks5Stars4WBoxScore
27 - 2016-08-31258Oilers4Ducks3LXXBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01273Red Wings4Ducks5WXXBoxScore
30 - 2016-09-03286Ducks3Penguins4LXBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04298Ducks1Oilers2LXBoxScore
32 - 2016-09-05307Canucks0Ducks3WBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07324Wild2Ducks4WBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09345Bruins0Ducks1WXBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11358Ducks2Stars1WBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12368Ducks4Kings2WBoxScore
40 - 2016-09-13380Islanders0Ducks3WBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15397Avalanche2Ducks5WBoxScore
43 - 2016-09-16408Ducks1Canadiens4LBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17420Ducks4Lightning1WBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19432Kings1Ducks2WXXBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20446Ducks2Red Wings3LXBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21457Sharks0Ducks3WBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23471Ducks4Wild2WBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24487Blue Jackets0Ducks2WBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25500Ducks3Blackhawks0WBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26513Blackhawks3Ducks1LBoxScore
54 - 2016-09-27525Ducks2Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29536Penguins2Ducks3WXBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30551Ducks3Islanders2WBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01563Lightning2Ducks4WBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03577Ducks4Red Wings2WBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04589Flames4Ducks2LBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05603Ducks5Canucks0WBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06610Ducks2Avalanche1WBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07623Senators3Ducks1LBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09640Ducks3Capitals1WBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10647Nordiques2Ducks3WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11663Predators1Ducks3WBoxScore
70 - 2016-10-13677Ducks0Wild2LBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14690Oilers4Ducks2LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15703Ducks2Rangers1WXBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17717Rangers4Ducks3LXXBoxScore
75 - 2016-10-18732Ducks1Nordiques2LBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19734Ducks1Sharks3LBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20746Nordiques3Ducks4WXXBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21756Ducks4Jets3WBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22771Blackhawks2Ducks3WBoxScore
81 - 2016-10-24792Jets1Ducks3WBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25803Ducks2Bruins1WBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26819Capitals4Ducks1LBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29836Ducks3Sharks0WBoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30848Blues4Ducks2LBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31865Leafs0Ducks4WBoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01870Ducks2Senators3LXBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03894Flyers4Ducks2LBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04901Ducks3Predators2WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05919Predators1Ducks2WBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06929Ducks3Flyers2WXXBoxScore
96 - 2016-11-08944Stars3Ducks1LBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09955Ducks3Leafs0WBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11973Jets4Ducks5WBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15994Blues4Ducks5WXBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-171004Ducks1Predators0WBoxScore
106 - 2016-11-181014Ducks2Blues3LBoxScore
108 - 2016-11-201022Sharks2Ducks1LBoxScore
109 - 2016-11-211030Ducks2Blues7LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price195190185180225
Attendance11046380000320008000030047
Attendance PCT46.03%40.00%40.00%40.00%75.12%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 8313 - 43.75% 2,153,954$86,158,159$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
56,650,000$ 56,650,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
57,273,139$ 0$ 56,085,117$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 521,063$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 76,056,900$ 76,056,900$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:27PO:39OV:78
Evander KaneAGE:25PO:63OV:72
Nino NiederreiterAGE:23PO:71OV:71
James van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:47OV:71
Colin WilsonAGE:26PO:47OV:66
*Gabriel BourqueAGE:25PO:55OV:60
*Nic PetanAGE:21PO:95OV:58
*Anthony CamaraAGE:22PO:79OV:53
Henrik SedinAGE:35PO:5OV:77
David KrejciAGE:30PO:23OV:75
Riley SheahanAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Kyle BrodziakAGE:32PO:7OV:65
*Sam BennettAGE:20PO:95OV:64
Anton LanderAGE:25PO:63OV:59
*Marcus KrugerAGE:26PO:55OV:59
Phil KesselAGE:28PO:31OV:75
Nino NiederreiterAGE:23PO:71OV:71
*Gabriel BourqueAGE:25PO:55OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:25PO:55OV:73
Ryan McDonaghAGE:27PO:47OV:71
Sami VatanenAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Dmitry OrlovAGE:25PO:63OV:64
Oscar KlefbomAGE:23PO:79OV:62
Simon DespresAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Ville PokkaAGE:22PO:87OV:56
David RundbladAGE:25PO:55OV:55
*Chris BigrasAGE:21PO:95OV:54
Brian ElliottAGE:31PO:15OV:74
Cam WardAGE:32PO:7OV:72
*Anders NilssonAGE:26PO:55OV:63

Prospects - 30

Aleksi SaarelaAlex BroadhurstAlex NedeljkovicAndrew Alberts
Blake SpeersConner BleackleyConnor HurleyDanton Heinen
Fredrik OlofssonIlya SamsonovJack RoslovicJake Bean
Jarrod MaidensJoacim ErikssonJoshua MahuraJuho Lammikko
Leland IrvingLinus NassenLuke KuninMacKenzie MacEachern
Marcus PetterssonMaxim GoncharovMichael DowningMikhail Vorobyov
Nathan HortonOskar LindblomPhilippe MyersShawn Lalonde
Tristan JarryTroy Rutkowski

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH
29ANH ANH OTW ANH ANH ANH ANH
30ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH
31ANH ANH OTW ANH ANH ANH ANH
32ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH ANH



[2016-06-28 21:44:22] - Jake Bean has been added to Ducks.
[2016-06-28 21:44:41] - Luke Kunin has been added to Ducks.
[2016-07-08 21:38:00] - Joshua Mahura has been added to Ducks.
[2016-07-17 20:04:52] - Linus Nassen has been added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:14:16] - Anders Nilsson was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:14:19] - Anthony Camara was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:14:22] - Chris Bigras was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:14:31] - Jan Hejda was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:14:46] - Ville Pokka was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 13:15:51] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Sam Bennett (P), Y:29-RND:2-OTW, Y:31-RND:2-OTW.
[2016-07-25 13:15:51] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Ryan Suter (75), Y:29-RND:4-ANH, Y:31-RND:3-ANH.
[2016-07-25 13:17:34] - Jan Hejda retired from Ducks
[2016-07-25 14:30:41] - Nic Petan was added to Ducks.
[2016-07-25 15:02:31] - Sam Bennett was added to Ducks.
[2016-08-16 13:15:33] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2016-08-16 13:15:33] - Ryan McDonagh has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2016-08-16 13:15:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2016-08-16 13:15:33] - Henrik Sedin has been selected as assistant for Ducks.



No Injury or Suspension.