Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Senators 


Senators

GM : Miguel Tousignant Morale : 99 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaromir JagrX100.00854876788474898030838161689991592810
2Patrice Bergeron (A)X100.005739758072869485927684787574781591790
3Rick NashX100.00583875718469717830687871697677790730
4Mike HoffmanXX100.004935818268698382347286627666674791730
5Johnny GaudreauX100.004435848955768678328077607758447991710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.005235808257717978737572646664625591700
7Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.006541857961668373806771746460527190700
8Zack SmithXX100.006955677377597870785575706368613991690
9Max DomiX100.004946717965687372417670626354549591680
10John MitchellXX100.006640717073617665766062725874671591670
11Maxime TalbotX100.00654478716551666173595573637669792640
12Erik Karlsson (C)X100.005636818768969876307272757364615590770
13Ryan SuterX100.006138857476989762307153865674741591750
14Justin BraunX100.006640776776748852305849885170623191680
15Cody CeciX100.005837847178678156305559785558497987650
16Marc MethotX100.006942796283747147304950834974661591650
Scratches
1Jason Spezza (A)X100.00503578818270848485788661817883581770
2Michael RafflX100.006442767470558170526269686368553987680
3Cody HodgsonX100.005235817168515961705858616264615556610
4Andrej SustrX100.005435736492557753305750735164505575630
5Eric GrybaX100.008467606086546045304744814768573952610
TEAM AVERAGE100.00614177757369806850666771636964398670
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jon Quick100.00959589698692918889947072762391780
2Carter Hutton100.00796066697678767777866274671591670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087787869818584838390667372199173
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Erik KarlssonX72175370175714711.56%69107189426713201010.00%0.74
Patrice BergeronX7028406813252919.62%1348143020791600059.87%0.95
Jaromir JagrX78233861167118712.30%10236152720371000035.61%0.80
Jason SpezzaX77273057121023911.30%927135918461000058.91%0.84
Mike HoffmanX802430541242429.92%730141918851300033.70%0.76
Johnny GaudreauX8015334816122176.91%12612391527900017.44%0.77
Rick NashX7920264617352019.95%128613101744800031.28%0.70
Ryan SuterX78738453148937.53%1121252074270660110.00%0.43
Tyler JohnsonX8019224181217710.73%76412211535800052.56%0.67
Justin BraunX807293612626211.29%981211701211340000.00%0.42
Max DomiX8012203213241239.76%42910591314500039.67%0.60
Jean-Gabriel PageauX78913228201068.49%12559891301100051.08%0.44
Zack SmithX719918-134999.09%3687921100000057.88%0.45
Cody CeciX7731417820397.69%71521349182460000.00%0.25
John MitchellX793811-722744.05%7597771001100050.63%0.28
Marc MethotX8001010-432430.00%1121071477180110000.00%0.14
Maxime TalbotX80459216458.89%735730900001147.48%0.25
Michael RafflX36448-543611.11%230311900000045.76%0.51
Eric GrybaX46167266175.88%4189674150000000.00%0.21
Andrej SustrX1011214425.00%75159160000000.00%0.25
Cody HodgsonX19000-2040.00%0374400000033.33%0.00
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Jon Quick77522320.9212.15546228516621040440.86715
Carter Hutton31100.8852.760152207610000.0000


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Andrej SustrD251990-11-29No220 Lbs201 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$
Carter HuttonG301985-12-19No201 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro Only688,000$688,000$688,000$688,000$
Cody CeciD221993-12-21No205 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm740,000$
Cody HodgsonC261990-02-18No191 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro Only2,375,000$
Eric GrybaD281988-04-14No228 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$
Erik KarlssonD261990-05-31No191 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$
Jaromir JagrRW441972-02-15No230 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$
Jason SpezzaC331983-06-13No220 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$
Jean-Gabriel PageauC231992-11-11No180 Lbs178 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$
John MitchellC/LW311985-01-22No204 Lbs185 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$
Johnny GaudreauLW231993-08-13No157 Lbs175 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,942,500$
Jon QuickG301986-01-21No218 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$
Justin BraunD291987-02-10No205 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,400,000$
Marc MethotD311985-06-21No228 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$
Max DomiLW211995-03-02No198 Lbs178 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Maxime TalbotC321984-02-11No186 Lbs180 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$
Michael RafflLW271988-12-01No200 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro Only1,050,000$1,050,000$
Mike HoffmanLW/RW261989-11-24No180 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$
Patrice BergeronC311985-07-24No195 Lbs185 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$
Rick NashLW321984-06-16No220 Lbs193 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$5,650,000$5,650,000$
Ryan SuterD311985-01-21No206 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$
Tyler JohnsonC/RW261990-07-29No185 Lbs173 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm2,150,000$2,150,000$2,150,000$
Zack SmithC/LW281988-04-05No209 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.48202 Lbs185 CM2.47826086956522,665,022$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
131122
226122
323122
420122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
131122
226122
323122
420122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
15512255122
24512245122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrice Bergeron, John Mitchell, Jaromir Jagr, Mike Hoffman, Rick Nash, Johnny Gaudreau, Johnny Gaudreau, Tyler Johnson, Max Domi, Zack Smith, Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Ryan Suter, Justin Braun, Marc Methot, Cody Ceci



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
80110W123743066724512193604590140545
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8041249141237180
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40219703012886
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402015211110994
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
910000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2924214.38%2523088.10%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8078207984187716614
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1403283949.42%1321264949.87%561115548.57%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1964137118615841014509


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-054Senators2Nordiques3LBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0623Wild1Senators0LBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0833Leafs1Senators4WBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0946Senators3Flyers1WBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1057Lightning2Senators3WBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1173Senators4Wild1WBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1286Senators3Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1392Senators1Nordiques2LBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14104Flyers3Senators5WBoxScore
12 - 2016-08-16125Rangers4Senators2LBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17136Senators1Red Wings3LBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18144Senators2Leafs3LXXBoxScore
15 - 2016-08-19153Wild1Senators2WXXBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21174Red Wings2Senators3WBoxScore
19 - 2016-08-23187Senators3Penguins1WBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24197Canadiens3Senators2LBoxScore
22 - 2016-08-26218Avalanche1Senators4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27223Senators6Blues4WBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28238Leafs1Senators2WBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29248Senators3Avalanche2WXBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01266Blues2Senators3WXBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02279Senators4Lightning0WBoxScore
30 - 2016-09-03291Senators1Canucks2LBoxScore
32 - 2016-09-05302Jets3Senators4WBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07321Senators1Oilers5LBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08330Blackhawks2Senators3WXBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09346Predators1Senators5WBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11355Senators3Penguins2WBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12371Penguins3Senators1LBoxScore
41 - 2016-09-14383Senators3Sharks4LBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15396Stars3Senators4WXBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17414Senators5Predators1WBoxScore
45 - 2016-09-18425Oilers4Senators1LBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19436Senators3Stars2WXBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20450Senators2Canadiens4LBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21460Islanders3Senators1LBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23473Senators2Red Wings4LBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24483Lightning1Senators2WBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25501Canadiens1Senators5WBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26514Senators4Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28527Senators3Lightning4LXBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29538Canucks2Senators5WBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30554Flyers1Senators4WBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02566Senators3Leafs2WBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03578Senators3Islanders2WXXBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04588Islanders1Senators6WBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05597Senators1Canadiens3LBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06615Kings2Senators1LBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07623Senators3Ducks1WBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09642Wild1Senators5WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11654Senators4Blackhawks6LBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12665Bruins3Senators1LBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14686Penguins4Senators2LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15701Senators3Flames5LBoxScore
73 - 2016-10-16709Senators3Islanders1WBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17721Sharks1Senators2WXBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19738Capitals3Senators4WXXBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20747Senators0Flyers2LBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21762Flames2Senators3WXBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23778Senators3Jets0WBoxScore
81 - 2016-10-24789Bruins3Senators4WBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25806Senators4Rangers1WBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26815Red Wings3Senators5WBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29834Senators2Kings3LBoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30845Sharks3Senators4WBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31862Senators2Rangers0WBoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01870Ducks2Senators3WXBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03893Capitals1Senators5WBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04906Senators3Flyers1WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05914Senators2Nordiques0WBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06922Rangers2Senators3WXXBoxScore
95 - 2016-11-07940Senators4Nordiques2WBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09949Blue Jackets3Senators4WXBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11968Nordiques3Senators4WBoxScore
100 - 2016-11-12979Senators1Bruins0WBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15993Blue Jackets3Senators5WBoxScore
104 - 2016-11-161000Senators3Bruins2WBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-171002Senators5Capitals4WBoxScore
106 - 2016-11-181017Senators1Capitals3LBoxScore
110 - 2016-11-221037Nordiques1Senators2WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price95553525190
Attendance2380101997508000020000039565
Attendance PCT99.17%99.88%100.00%100.00%98.91%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 18933 - 99.65% 1,650,866$66,034,643$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,295,500$ 61,295,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
60,050,315$ 0$ 59,050,316$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 561,221$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 38,409,201$ 38,409,201$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mike HoffmanAGE:26PO:47OV:73
Rick NashAGE:32PO:7OV:73
Johnny GaudreauAGE:23PO:79OV:71
Zack SmithAGE:28PO:39OV:69
Max DomiAGE:21PO:95OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:27PO:39OV:68
John MitchellAGE:31PO:15OV:67
Emerson EtemAGE:24PO:71OV:61
*Brad MaloneAGE:27PO:47OV:61
*Craig CunninghamAGE:25PO:55OV:60
Matt PuempelAGE:23PO:79OV:57
Patrice BergeronAGE:31PO:15OV:79
Jason SpezzaAGE:33PO:5OV:77
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:23PO:71OV:70
Tyler JohnsonAGE:26PO:55OV:70
Zack SmithAGE:28PO:39OV:69
John MitchellAGE:31PO:15OV:67
Maxime TalbotAGE:32PO:7OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:21PO:95OV:63
Cody HodgsonAGE:26PO:55OV:61
*Brad MaloneAGE:27PO:47OV:61
Drew ShoreAGE:25PO:63OV:59
*Jordan SchroederAGE:25PO:55OV:59
Jaromir JagrAGE:44PO:5OV:81
Mike HoffmanAGE:26PO:47OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:26PO:55OV:70
Curtis LazarAGE:21PO:95OV:63
Emerson EtemAGE:24PO:71OV:61
*Craig CunninghamAGE:25PO:55OV:60
*Jordan SchroederAGE:25PO:55OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:26PO:55OV:77
Ryan SuterAGE:31PO:15OV:75
Justin BraunAGE:29PO:31OV:68
Cody CeciAGE:22PO:79OV:65
Marc MethotAGE:31PO:15OV:65
Andrej SustrAGE:25PO:55OV:63
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Kevin ConnautonAGE:26PO:55OV:61
Eric GrybaAGE:28PO:39OV:61
Jared CowenAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Mark BorowieckiAGE:27PO:47OV:60
Matt TennysonAGE:26PO:55OV:55
Jon QuickAGE:30PO:23OV:78
Carter HuttonAGE:30PO:15OV:67
Antti RaantaAGE:27PO:47OV:66

Prospects - 45

Adam AlmqvistAhti Oksanen Andrew MangiapaneAndrew Poturalski
Brandon HynesBrandon TanevBrian FosterBroc Little
Brock BoeserCam SchillingCameron HughesCasey Bailey
Casey NelsonChay GenowayCody KunykColin White
Conor AllenDaniel AudetteDrake CaggiulaDuncan Siemens
Erik B KarlssonFyodor MalykhinGuillaume GelinasJeremy Welsh
Jerome FlaakeJimmy SchuldtJordan SubbanKaspars Daugavins
Ken DrydenKenny MorrisonKurtis GabrielMichael Garteig
Miles GendronNic DowdPatrick SieloffPeter Quenneville
Rostislav KleslaSam AnasSean MaloneTaylor Cammarata
Teemu HartikainenThomas LarkinTravis OleksukTroy Stecher
Tyson Baillie

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28BOS OTW SJS OTW OTW OTW
29OTW OTW ANH OTW OTW OTW
30OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW
31OTW OTW ANH OTW OTW OTW OTW
32OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW OTW



[2016-07-08 21:42:28] - Sam Anas has been added to Senators.
[2016-07-17 20:02:34] - Michael Garteig has been added to Senators.
[2016-07-17 20:08:19] - Jimmy Schuldt has been added to Senators.
[2016-07-17 20:09:08] - Brandon Tanev has been added to Senators.
[2016-07-17 20:21:31] - TRADE : From Bruins to Senators : Y:27-RND:4-BOS.
[2016-07-17 20:21:31] - TRADE : From Senators to Bruins : Y:29-RND:6-OTW.
[2016-07-17 20:22:27] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Y:27-RND:4-TB .
[2016-07-17 20:22:27] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Y:28-RND:4-OTW.
[2016-07-17 20:23:23] - TRADE : From Sharks to Senators : Y:28-RND:4-SJS.
[2016-07-17 20:23:23] - TRADE : From Senators to Sharks : Y:27-RND:3-OTW.
[2016-07-25 13:15:50] - Ryan Suter was added to Senators.
[2016-07-25 13:15:51] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Sam Bennett (P), Y:29-RND:2-OTW, Y:31-RND:2-OTW.
[2016-07-25 13:15:51] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Ryan Suter (75), Y:29-RND:4-ANH, Y:31-RND:3-ANH.
[2016-07-30 20:21:34] - Michael Raffl has been deleted from Senators.
[2016-08-05 19:13:10] - Brad Malone was added to Senators.
[2016-08-16 08:18:27] - Carter Hutton was added to Senators.
[2016-08-16 08:18:28] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : Carter Hutton (67).
[2016-08-16 08:26:39] - TRADE : From Senators to Rangers : Braydon Coburn (64).
[2016-08-16 12:48:42] - TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Gregory Campbell (65), Steve Downie (61).
[2016-08-18 20:53:33] - Binghamton Senators hired mig for 500 000 $ for 9 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.