Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Blackhawks 


Blackhawks

GM : Patrice Picher Morale : 93 Team Overall : 68
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (C)XX100.00674184866689968687789371907674781810
2Loui ErikssonXX100.004835867872859483337481756974751581780
3Thomas VanekXX100.00523677777865837139727558707678779720
4Sean CouturierX100.005237787280797872737463766260617183710
5Mikael GranlundXXX100.006038847962778670747763636160547184700
6Mathieu PerreaultX100.005636727963657475717864616468613977690
7Lars EllerX100.006741767176618568766067686666604783680
8Patrick MaroonX100.007076677184487470426665556068603952660
9Chris KellyX100.00624280666954536570565974578480578650
10Robby FabbriXX100.005137778561486373346573586552529583640
11Nick SpalingX100.006138766872546863776054775668603981640
12Andrej NestrasilXXX100.005336837178505467486462655962616373630
13Mark Giordano (A)X100.00583874837094917430697184657876583770
14Duncan Keith (A)X100.00503586767195856530705789587881573740
15Dan HamhuisX100.00664278657476674730544780508076581650
16Martin MarincinX100.005336706180556545304745825260477175580
Scratches
1Ben SmithXX100.005637876967475459815457765668623943610
2Conor Sheary (R)X100.004535788255505765335462576060567161600
3Jacob De La RoseXX100.005837806480464553674850655154449561560
4Mattias EkholmX100.005938717183708756306156805564625574680
5Thomas HickeyX100.005736737168587254305554825366604776640
6Calvin de HaanX100.006540826772717548305447805062546374630
TEAM AVERAGE100.00583978737265736551636272606763437467
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cameron Talbot100.00878286778688868788796570573183730
2Jonathan Bernier100.00797984658183808284746368693983700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083818571848683858677646963358372
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Joe PavelskiX70384684364131112.22%51211313198111900058.42%1.28
Loui ErikssonX78334174261427112.18%14281554206121801129.55%0.95
Mark GiordanoX801149609601806.11%103117203925310130000.00%0.59
Duncan KeithX7712415354211510.43%1095519022569150110.00%0.56
Mathieu PerreaultX79102636-14261208.33%690121515291100053.41%0.59
Mikael GranlundX78122436-16261627.41%3541175154111500062.37%0.61
Mattias EkholmX78526311145845.95%73981517193690000.00%0.41
Sean CouturierX58131730-5411311.50%8259021623521354.42%0.67
Lars EllerX80619254221165.17%67310561301100056.49%0.47
Dan HamhuisX807162310535313.21%831171475183361010.00%0.31
Thomas VanekX7811122315510110.89%73412611632500039.32%0.36
Robby FabbriX80101222-9151138.85%45211001403300024.31%0.40
Chris KellyX7911102112369311.83%11799551200000051.96%0.44
Thomas HickeyX79214161126424.76%75761274161010220.00%0.25
Nick SpalingX7886146326711.94%12748871100011252.10%0.32
Andrej NestrasilX5754952628.06%1175641000000031.03%0.32
Ben SmithX1413420911.11%041341000000056.14%0.59
Patrick MaroonX27033-320240.00%0252821000000025.00%0.21
Calvin de HaanX2103331250.00%131118890000000.00%0.32
Martin MarincinX911236616.67%126144160000000.00%0.28
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Cameron Talbot80442880.9092.29147916918320090210.6258
Jonathan Bernier20001.0000.0002800080000.0000


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Andrej NestrasilC/LW/RW251991-02-22No200 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$
Ben SmithLW/RW281988-07-11No198 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$
Calvin de HaanD251991-05-09No197 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,880,000$1,880,000$1,880,000$1,880,000$
Cameron TalbotG291987-07-05No193 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$
Chris KellyC351980-11-11No193 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$
Conor ShearyLW241992-06-08Yes175 Lbs173 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Dan HamhuisD331982-12-13No209 Lbs185 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$
Duncan KeithD331983-07-16No192 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$
Jacob De La RoseC/LW211995-05-20No214 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$
Joe PavelskiC/RW321984-07-11No190 Lbs180 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$
Jonathan BernierG281988-08-07No184 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm2,666,666$2,666,666$2,666,666$
Lars EllerC271989-05-08No207 Lbs188 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$
Loui ErikssonLW/RW311985-07-17No183 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$
Mark GiordanoD321983-10-03No198 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$
Martin MarincinD241992-02-18No201 Lbs193 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Mathieu PerreaultC281988-01-05No188 Lbs178 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$2,700,000$
Mattias EkholmD261990-05-24No215 Lbs193 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$
Mikael GranlundC/LW/RW241992-02-26No184 Lbs178 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,300,000$
Nick SpalingC271988-09-19No198 Lbs185 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,700,000$
Patrick MaroonLW281988-04-23No230 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$
Robby FabbriC/LW201996-01-22No180 Lbs178 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Sean CouturierC231992-12-07No211 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$
Thomas HickeyD271989-02-08No189 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$
Thomas VanekLW/RW321984-01-19No214 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.58198 Lbs185 CM2.58333333333332,339,444$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiLoui ErikssonThomas Vanek31122
2Mathieu PerreaultRobby FabbriMikael Granlund26122
3Sean CouturierPatrick MaroonLars Eller23122
4Chris KellyAndrej NestrasilNick Spaling20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoDuncan Keith31122
2Dan Hamhuis26122
3Martin Marincin23122
4Mark GiordanoDuncan Keith20122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiLoui ErikssonThomas Vanek55122
2Mathieu PerreaultRobby FabbriMikael Granlund45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoDuncan Keith55122
2Dan Hamhuis45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean CouturierNick Spaling55122
2Chris KellyLars Eller45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin Marincin55122
2Duncan KeithMark Giordano45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski55122Martin Marincin55122
2Sean Couturier45122Duncan KeithMark Giordano45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiLoui Eriksson55122
2Mathieu PerreaultThomas Vanek45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoDuncan Keith55122
2Dan Hamhuis45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiLoui ErikssonThomas VanekMark GiordanoDuncan Keith
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiSean CouturierLoui ErikssonMark GiordanoDuncan Keith
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Kelly, Nick Spaling, Lars EllerSean Couturier, Lars EllerJoe Pavelski
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Martin Marincin, Mark Giordano, Duncan Keith
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Loui Eriksson, Thomas Vanek, Mikael Granlund, Mathieu Perreault
Goalie
#1 : Cameron Talbot, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Pavelski, Loui Eriksson, Thomas Vanek, Mikael Granlund, Chris Kelly, Sean Couturier, Sean Couturier, Lars Eller, Robby Fabbri, Patrick Maroon, Nick Spaling
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Duncan Keith, , Dan Hamhuis,



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8096W122840863623072018612537133319
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8041283503228187
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
402511200212785
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4016171501101102
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
520102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2944615.65%2203385.00%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
736788770228675643
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1484276953.59%1286249951.46%639115855.18%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2033142417735701018529


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-057Blackhawks2Blue Jackets3LXBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0621Stars2Blackhawks3WBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0830Avalanche3Blackhawks4WBoxScore
6 - 2016-08-1055Kings1Blackhawks3WBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1171Blackhawks1Blues2LBoxScore
8 - 2016-08-1282Jets3Blackhawks4WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1399Blackhawks2Flames5LBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-14109Stars0Blackhawks4WBoxScore
12 - 2016-08-16126Blackhawks1Predators3LBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17134Sharks0Blackhawks2WBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18145Blackhawks1Oilers3LBoxScore
16 - 2016-08-20158Blues3Blackhawks0LBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21166Blackhawks2Canucks1WBoxScore
18 - 2016-08-22186Predators2Blackhawks4WBoxScore
21 - 2016-08-25209Ducks1Blackhawks2WBoxScore
22 - 2016-08-26215Blackhawks0Jets3LBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28228Blackhawks1Penguins3LBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29242Sharks2Blackhawks0LBoxScore
27 - 2016-08-31257Blackhawks1Capitals4LBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01264Canucks4Blackhawks5WBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02283Blackhawks3Red Wings5LBoxScore
30 - 2016-09-03289Oilers2Blackhawks4WBoxScore
33 - 2016-09-06312Blackhawks1Canadiens2LBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07316Blues1Blackhawks0LBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08330Blackhawks2Senators3LXBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09341Leafs2Blackhawks1LBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11360Blackhawks4Jets3WBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12369Nordiques2Blackhawks3WXBoxScore
41 - 2016-09-14384Blackhawks4Nordiques3WBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15393Lightning0Blackhawks2WBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17410Blackhawks3Leafs2WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-09-18422Penguins2Blackhawks0LBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19435Blackhawks1Sharks2LBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20445Avalanche0Blackhawks3WBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21459Blackhawks1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
49 - 2016-09-22469Blackhawks1Rangers0WBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23479Jets3Blackhawks4WXBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25500Ducks3Blackhawks0LBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26513Blackhawks3Ducks1WBoxScore
54 - 2016-09-27522Blackhawks1Wild2LXBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28533Bruins4Blackhawks3LXXBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30552Blackhawks8Canucks2WBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01556Capitals2Blackhawks1LBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03575Blackhawks4Wild5LXBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04587Stars3Blackhawks6WBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06605Predators1Blackhawks4WBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07619Blackhawks4Oilers5LBoxScore
65 - 2016-10-08629Flyers4Blackhawks0LBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10649Blackhawks2Flames1WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11654Senators4Blackhawks6WBoxScore
70 - 2016-10-13676Blackhawks1Flyers2LBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14684Avalanche2Blackhawks1LBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15702Blackhawks4Sharks1WBoxScore
73 - 2016-10-16710Oilers1Blackhawks5WBoxScore
75 - 2016-10-18729Canucks2Blackhawks8WBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20755Rangers0Blackhawks5WBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21765Blackhawks5Bruins3WBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22771Blackhawks2Ducks3LBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23783Blue Jackets0Blackhawks5WBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25797Blackhawks4Predators0WBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26809Blackhawks5Kings2WBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27820Flames4Blackhawks5WBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29835Red Wings3Blackhawks6WBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31859Kings2Blackhawks1LBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02885Flames3Blackhawks6WBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03888Blackhawks1Kings3LBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04904Blackhawks5Leafs2WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05912Canadiens4Blackhawks5WBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06927Blackhawks2Avalanche3LBoxScore
95 - 2016-11-07937Islanders1Blackhawks5WBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09952Blackhawks3Blues2WBoxScore
98 - 2016-11-10964Islanders4Blackhawks3LXXBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11975Blackhawks3Avalanche2WBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15990Wild1Blackhawks3WBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-171003Blackhawks3Islanders0WBoxScore
106 - 2016-11-181013Blackhawks1Stars2LXXBoxScore
107 - 2016-11-191018Wild4Blackhawks1LBoxScore
108 - 2016-11-201021Blackhawks2Islanders4LBoxScore
109 - 2016-11-211029Blackhawks3Stars4LXBoxScore
110 - 2016-11-221040Blackhawks4Lightning3WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200050001000
Ticket Price93553310194
Attendance2376571996208000020000039662
Attendance PCT99.02%99.81%100.00%100.00%99.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 18923 - 99.60% 1,532,777$61,311,099$19000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
56,146,664$ 56,146,664$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
60,859,481$ 0$ 59,066,483$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 521,979$ 0$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 39,928,780$ 39,928,780$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Loui ErikssonAGE:31PO:15OV:78
Thomas VanekAGE:32PO:7OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:24PO:71OV:70
Patrick MaroonAGE:28PO:39OV:66
Robby FabbriAGE:20PO:95OV:64
Andrej NestrasilAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Ben SmithAGE:28PO:39OV:61
*Conor ShearyAGE:24PO:71OV:60
Jacob De La RoseAGE:21PO:95OV:56
Joe PavelskiAGE:32PO:7OV:81
Sean CouturierAGE:23PO:71OV:71
Mikael GranlundAGE:24PO:71OV:70
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:28PO:39OV:69
Lars EllerAGE:27PO:47OV:68
Chris KellyAGE:35PO:5OV:65
Robby FabbriAGE:20PO:95OV:64
Nick SpalingAGE:27PO:39OV:64
Andrej NestrasilAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Markus GranlundAGE:23PO:79OV:59
Seth GriffithAGE:23PO:79OV:58
Michael SgarbossaAGE:24PO:71OV:57
Jacob De La RoseAGE:21PO:95OV:56
Joe PavelskiAGE:32PO:7OV:81
Loui ErikssonAGE:31PO:15OV:78
Thomas VanekAGE:32PO:7OV:72
Mikael GranlundAGE:24PO:71OV:70
Andrej NestrasilAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Ben SmithAGE:28PO:39OV:61
Seth GriffithAGE:23PO:79OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:32PO:5OV:77
Duncan KeithAGE:33PO:5OV:74
Mattias EkholmAGE:26PO:55OV:68
Dan HamhuisAGE:33PO:5OV:65
Thomas HickeyAGE:27PO:47OV:64
Calvin de HaanAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Martin MarincinAGE:24PO:71OV:58
Petteri LindbohmAGE:22PO:79OV:54
Cameron TalbotAGE:29PO:31OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:28PO:39OV:70
Scott WedgewoodAGE:24PO:71OV:60

Prospects - 48

Alex Barré-BouletAndré Bouvet-MorrissetteAustin SmithAxel Holmstrom
Brady SkjeiBrandon FortunatoBrendan ShinniminCarl Dahlstrom
Christoph BertschyConnor CarrickConnor HobbsDaniel Bernhardt
Dillon HeatheringtonEric O'DellFrancis BeauvillierJ.C. Lipon
Jeadon DescheneauJens LookeJeremy GregoireJoel Chouinard
Jonathon BlumJustin FlorekKent SimpsonKevin Gravel
Kevin LabancMartin FrkMartin GernatMichael Bournival
Michael PaliottaMitch WahlMitchell StephensNick Magyar
Remi ElieRichard NedomlelRyan OlsenRyan Shea
Samuel BlaisSamuel GirardScott GlennieTaylor Leier
Thomas ChabotTim McGauleyTravis BoydTyler Soy
Victor OlofssonVince HinostrozaYanni GourdeZack Phillips

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
28CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
29CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
30CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
31CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
32CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2016-06-28 21:51:01] - Samuel Girard has been added to Blackhawks.
[2016-07-05 21:50:59] - Travis Boyd has been added to Blackhawks.
[2016-07-30 20:47:50] - Andrew Ebbett has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2016-07-30 20:47:56] - Taylor Pyatt has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2016-07-30 20:52:27] - Conor Sheary was added to Blackhawks.
[2016-07-30 20:52:32] - Dylan Demelo was added to Blackhawks.
[2016-08-16 08:29:45] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Andrew MacDonald (62).
[2016-08-16 12:44:46] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : David Jones (67).
[2016-11-03 21:29:31] - TRADE : From Jets to Blackhawks : 5 000 000 $ (Money).
[2016-11-03 21:29:31] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Jets : Mike Santorelli (65).
[2016-11-04 19:05:49] - Mikael Granlund was added to Blackhawks.
[2016-11-04 19:05:49] - Patrick Maroon was added to Blackhawks.
[2016-11-04 19:05:50] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Bruins : Scott Hartnell (74), Jiri Hudler (73), Ron Hainsey (69), Brian Strait (57), Dylan Demelo (55).
[2016-11-04 19:05:50] - TRADE : From Bruins to Blackhawks : Mikael Granlund (70), Patrick Maroon (66).



No Injury or Suspension.