Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - San Jose Barracuda (SJS) 


San Jose Barracuda (SJS)

GM : Rejean-Serge Guerin Morale : 99 Team Overall : 56
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alan QuineXX100.004735827070714759445656695558497992600
2Cole Schneider (R) (C)XX100.005135747172495062305957615664625595600
3Jonathan DrouinXX100.005335797465514865396358575854489592590
4Michael ChaputX100.005235766876475259635655655460457195590
5Tim SchallerX100.005740686579474657575353735364575595590
6Tobias Lindberg (R)XX100.004935836481614157305449705254509595580
7Byron Froese (A)X100.005436776770455254714950705162616395580
8Chris Wagner (R)X100.006649767069455059814956615562496395580
9Jim O'BrienX100.005536736776474058475256655466594792580
10Daniel Zaar (R)X100.004635797366484860305357505656518795560
11Darren Kramer (R)X100.006671506874584552304749505262526391560
12Adrian Kempe (R)X100.004835777670454055305251505452509595540
13Cole Bardreau (R)XX100.004935737364464053304950505358487992530
14Steve Kampfer (A)X100.006439696466464646314443754868623992560
15Patrik NemethX100.006841786184454049305041714860507195560
16Michael Matheson (R)X100.005035786473544050304347714956488792550
17Ryan Graves (R)X100.005235736284495048304348564954479595540
18Calle Andersson (R)X100.004835806377454046304045534856568788520
Scratches
1Lukas Sedlak (R)X100.004935766973464056414753515358487964540
2Joshua Shalla (R)X100.004435956772484049304644484062496323520
TEAM AVERAGE100.00533876687350455540505161525952738856
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeff Zatkoff100.00695770737771727574695570643194640
2Dustin Tokarski100.00545564656058585959715566654790560
Scratches
1Philippe Desrosiers (R)100.00455060696050454646505554439559470
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056546569666058606063556357588156
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Alan QuineX7158601181191038615.03%83815072143701170.26%1.57
Jonathan DrouinX794966115118833014.85%27913561732500072.73%1.70
Michael ChaputX7947601071062736612.84%87614021823500075.99%1.53
Cole SchneiderX7635681031112033410.48%47913361827900067.50%1.54
Tobias LindbergX80345690103203759.07%87914941936911268.37%1.20
Tim SchallerX802560851032021511.63%168612791605500072.83%1.33
Daniel ZaarX8033488198163319.97%53914051821300063.89%1.15
Chris WagnerX80324577921829210.96%198713061610121381.52%1.18
Michael MathesonX801849671131616311.04%44561558190660110.00%0.86
Patrik NemethX8095362108341237.32%43901559192240000.00%0.80
Adrian KempeX801640567582316.93%42510861412300062.50%1.03
Cole BardreauX761430445921608.75%4229961302211269.41%0.88
Byron FroeseX8013314449141847.07%15378691100002274.30%1.01
Jim O'BrienX68122739792210511.43%225310201502210163.04%0.76
Steve KampferX644333775221063.77%346311171712300050.00%0.66
Darren KramerX68171835714015710.83%212910841601100061.54%0.65
Ryan GravesX8092130104247911.39%40821405181010110.00%0.43
Lukas SedlakX254711208547.41%1132891200000074.07%0.76
Calle AnderssonX701894210234.35%142286012112000100.00%0.21
Joshua ShallaX30113030.00%103612000000100.00%0.54
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Jeff Zatkoff6960900.9201.0554152228739090000.8577
Dustin Tokarski97200.9201.22254001111370000.0000
Philippe Desrosiers22000.9000.500120011100000.0000


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Adrian KempeLW191996-09-13Yes187 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Alan QuineC/LW231993-02-25No200 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$
Byron FroeseC251991-03-12No199 Lbs183 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$
Calle AnderssonD221994-05-16Yes211 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Chris WagnerC251991-05-27Yes195 Lbs183 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$
Cole BardreauC/RW231993-07-22Yes193 Lbs178 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Cole SchneiderLW/RW261990-08-26Yes198 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Daniel ZaarRW221994-04-24Yes179 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Darren KramerLW241991-11-19Yes210 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Dustin TokarskiG261989-09-16No205 Lbs183 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$
Jeff ZatkoffG291987-06-09No179 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$
Jim O'BrienC271989-01-29No195 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$
Jonathan DrouinLW/RW211995-03-28No188 Lbs180 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$
Joshua ShallaLW241991-09-25Yes200 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Lukas SedlakC231993-02-25Yes215 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Michael ChaputC241992-04-09No204 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$
Michael MathesonD221994-02-27Yes192 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Patrik NemethD241992-02-08No230 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$
Philippe DesrosiersG211995-08-16Yes195 Lbs185 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Ryan GravesD211995-05-21Yes220 Lbs193 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Steve KampferD271988-09-24No192 Lbs180 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$
Tim SchallerC251990-11-16No219 Lbs188 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$
Tobias LindbergLW/RW211995-07-22Yes217 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2323.65201 Lbs185 CM2.8260869565217791,304$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alan QuineJonathan DrouinCole Schneider31122
2Michael ChaputTobias LindbergDaniel Zaar26122
3Chris WagnerAlan QuineCole Bardreau23122
4Chris WagnerAdrian KempeDarren Kramer20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve KampferPatrik Nemeth31122
2Michael MathesonRyan Graves26122
3Tim SchallerJim O'Brien23122
4Patrik NemethByron Froese20122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alan QuineJonathan DrouinCole Schneider55122
2Michael ChaputTobias LindbergDaniel Zaar45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve KampferPatrik Nemeth55122
2Michael MathesonRyan Graves45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Byron FroeseChris Wagner55122
2Tim SchallerDarren Kramer45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve KampferPatrik Nemeth55122
2Michael MathesonRyan Graves45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim Schaller55122Calle AnderssonJim O'Brien55122
2Byron Froese45122Calle AnderssonCole Bardreau45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alan QuineJonathan Drouin55122
2Michael ChaputCole Schneider45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steve KampferPatrik Nemeth55122
2Michael MathesonRyan Graves45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Alan QuineCole SchneiderJonathan DrouinSteve KampferPatrik Nemeth
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael ChaputDaniel ZaarTobias LindbergJim O'BrienTim Schaller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tobias Lindberg, Jim O'Brien, Cole BardreauAdrian Kempe, Byron FroeseCole Bardreau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Calle Andersson, Ryan Graves, Steve KampferCalle AnderssonRyan Graves, Steve Kampfer
Penalty Shots
Alan Quine, Cole Schneider, Jonathan Drouin, Michael Chaput, Tim Schaller
Goalie
#1 : Jeff Zatkoff, #2 : Dustin Tokarski
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alan Quine, Cole Schneider, Jonathan Drouin, Michael Chaput, Tim Schaller, Chris Wagner, Chris Wagner, Jim O'Brien, Tobias Lindberg, Byron Froese, Darren Kramer
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Steve Kampfer, Patrik Nemeth, Michael Matheson, Ryan Graves, Tim Schaller



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
80138W14378041241408310563193511183030
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
806511301043785
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40334201023147
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40327100020638
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1432517.48%1601690.00%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13701392131414238109865
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
2047264377.45%922136267.69%908119875.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
291623541046366851520


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-059San Jose Barracuda2Rockford IceHogs1WBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0620Cornwall Aces0San Jose Barracuda10WBoxScore
3 - 2016-08-0734San Jose Barracuda0Binghamton Senators2LBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0846Oscars de Hollywood1San Jose Barracuda9WBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0960Red Deer Spartans2San Jose Barracuda0LBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1174San Jose Barracuda2Mont-Laurier Sommet1WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1391Binghamton Senators2San Jose Barracuda3WBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-1496San Jose Barracuda8Kabul Lions0WR3BoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15110San Jose Barracuda9Oscars de Hollywood0WBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17122San Jose Barracuda2les Ambassadeurs de Gatineau1WXBoxScore
14 - 2016-08-18132Panteres1San Jose Barracuda3WBoxScore
16 - 2016-08-20148San Jose Barracuda4Bruins de Providence2WBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21154Trois-Rivieres Patriotes2San Jose Barracuda4WR3BoxScore
19 - 2016-08-23178San Jose Barracuda10Victoriaville Tigres0WBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24181Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1San Jose Barracuda2WBoxScore
22 - 2016-08-26197San Jose Barracuda1Binghamton Senators2LBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27209Brossard Bitches3San Jose Barracuda2LBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28226San Jose Barracuda3Lowell Lock Monsters0WBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29235Brooklyn Wolfpack1San Jose Barracuda2WXXBoxScore
26 - 2016-08-30254Wilkes-Barrie Penguins0San Jose Barracuda10WBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01263Bruins de Providence1San Jose Barracuda3WBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02283San Jose Barracuda4San Antonio Rampage2WBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04295San Antonio Rampage1San Jose Barracuda2WBoxScore
32 - 2016-09-05307San Jose Barracuda6Chicago Wolves2WBoxScore
34 - 2016-09-07325San Francisco Demons2San Jose Barracuda8WBoxScore
36 - 2016-09-09339Rockford IceHogs0San Jose Barracuda5WBoxScore
37 - 2016-09-10347San Jose Barracuda6Hershey Bears0WBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11357San Jose Barracuda4Brooklyn Wolfpack0WBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12370San Jose Barracuda5les Ambassadeurs de Gatineau1WBoxScore
41 - 2016-09-14384Victoriaville Tigres0San Jose Barracuda11WBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15392San Jose Barracuda1Red Deer Spartans3LBoxScore
43 - 2016-09-16413Cornwall Aces0San Jose Barracuda11WBoxScore
45 - 2016-09-18424Red Deer Spartans2San Jose Barracuda4WBoxScore
47 - 2016-09-20442San Jose Barracuda9Milwaukee Admirals0WBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21448Panteres2San Jose Barracuda7WBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24466San Jose Barracuda5Kabul Lions0WR3BoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25479Binghamton Senators3San Jose Barracuda9WBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26492San Jose Barracuda9Le Pénitencier de Macaza0WBoxScore
54 - 2016-09-27506San Jose Barracuda2Bruins de Providence1WBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28516Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3San Jose Barracuda4WBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29531Bruins de Providence2San Jose Barracuda1LBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30545San Jose Barracuda3Rockford IceHogs1WBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02558Chicago Wolves2San Jose Barracuda3WXBoxScore
60 - 2016-10-03573Mont-Laurier Sommet0San Jose Barracuda2WBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04585San Jose Barracuda6Le Pénitencier de Macaza0WBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05597San Jose Barracuda7Binghamton Senators2WBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06610Huberdeau Prison3San Jose Barracuda4WXBoxScore
65 - 2016-10-08625Lowell Lock Monsters1San Jose Barracuda3WBoxScore
66 - 2016-10-09636San Jose Barracuda0Mont-Laurier Sommet1LBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10651Mont-Laurier Sommet1San Jose Barracuda0LBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12663San Jose Barracuda2Huberdeau Prison0WBoxScore
70 - 2016-10-13678Le Pénitencier de Macaza2San Jose Barracuda12WBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14688San Jose Barracuda5Huberdeau Prison0WBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15696San Jose Barracuda10Oscars de Hollywood0WBoxScore
75 - 2016-10-18716Huberdeau Prison1San Jose Barracuda5WBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19730Chicago Wolves1San Jose Barracuda3WBoxScore
78 - 2016-10-21745San Jose Barracuda11San Francisco Demons1WBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22757Marlies0San Jose Barracuda11WBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23771San Jose Barracuda3Trois-Rivieres Patriotes1WR3BoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25784les Ambassadeurs de Gatineau2San Jose Barracuda7WBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27802San Jose Barracuda12Victoriaville Tigres0WBoxScore
85 - 2016-10-28809Kabul Lions1San Jose Barracuda4WR3BoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30829San Jose Barracuda6Panteres1WBoxScore
88 - 2016-10-31836Kabul Lions2San Jose Barracuda6WR3BoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01848San Jose Barracuda10Marlies0WBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02858San Jose Barracuda6Cornwall Aces0WBoxScore
92 - 2016-11-04872Milwaukee Admirals0San Jose Barracuda11WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05886Hershey Bears0San Jose Barracuda8WBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06901San Jose Barracuda2Trois-Rivieres Patriotes1WR3BoxScore
96 - 2016-11-08915Trois-Rivieres Patriotes0San Jose Barracuda4WBoxScore
97 - 2016-11-09920San Jose Barracuda9Panteres2WBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11934San Jose Barracuda2Brossard Bitches4LBoxScore
100 - 2016-11-12950Le Pénitencier de Macaza0San Jose Barracuda8WBoxScore
101 - 2016-11-13965Oscars de Hollywood1San Jose Barracuda10WBoxScore
102 - 2016-11-14972San Jose Barracuda1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3LBoxScore
104 - 2016-11-16989Hershey Bears1San Jose Barracuda9WBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-17994San Jose Barracuda8Cornwall Aces0WBoxScore
106 - 2016-11-181000San Jose Barracuda11Wilkes-Barrie Penguins0WBoxScore
107 - 2016-11-191003San Jose Barracuda0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3LBoxScore
111 - 2016-11-231031Victoriaville Tigres0San Jose Barracuda11WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,820,000$ 1,160,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
2,545,429$ 0$ 1,901,442$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 21,805$ 0$