Stanley Cup Winners Hockey League - Pointe-Verte Sharapovas (DET) 


Pointe-Verte Sharapovas (DET)

GM : Justin Guitard Morale : 99 Team Overall : 57
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Stephen GiontaX100.00674376755548815959585173557867585640
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (R)XX100.005540786970507659705457735574661572640
3Martin HavlatX100.00493580707753426231575757578276589610
4Miikka SalomakiXX100.008047757068465857315254705458507991600
5Jonathan Audy-MarchessaultXX100.005938787857455064686160576964625591600
6Joakim AnderssonX100.005335776477465155745252725266584791590
7Joe VitaleX100.006049736668464957745550675374631591590
8Brendan LeipsicX100.004935737556554961305856665656428791580
9Jordan CaronXX100.006152616878504757305254565364615587580
10Mitch Callahan (R)X100.005545627269504360305157515662616386570
11Rocco GrimaldiXX100.004635797655465160665357635758467991570
12Tomas Nosek (R)XX100.005235746680474857325154645360487191570
13Mark Barberio (R)X100.005435766974464654305348665164575583570
14Eric Gelinas (R)X100.007343736083464850304746604962616362570
15Jon MerrillX100.006339736278565246304645694860517171570
16Jake Chelios (R)X100.005135737372475051304846565162576391560
17Brian Lashoff (R)X100.005336766182475546304643624764575541550
18David WarsofskyX100.004535827056524046304247624964525529530
Scratches
1Brett Lernout (R)X100.005743686583484348304343614854529536540
2Justin Hache (R)X100.005035776474464646304342564856468720520
TEAM AVERAGE100.00574074697149515542515163536457567458
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kristers Gudlevskis100.00515466776055575858615560577187540
2Nathan Lieuwen (R)100.00475266856252535453595562526391530
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0049536681615455565660556155678954
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Player Name F D GP G A P +/- PIM SHT SHT% SB HIT MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP FO% P/20
Jonathan Audy-MarchessaultX8042821241301438510.91%116712451605500079.53%1.99
Stephen GiontaX584463107821831214.10%1685107118551010175.88%2.00
Miikka SalomakiX674061101903931112.86%914210191532501176.67%1.98
Tomas NosekX8046519793431514.60%165110561300000060.83%1.84
Brendan LeipsicX80415192811240810.05%174212421634701171.95%1.48
Martin HavlatX7324658910062928.22%71712401722410168.82%1.43
Joakim AnderssonX80304979781028310.60%12389131100011283.08%1.73
Rocco GrimaldiX802650767443058.52%9369041100000080.43%1.68
Mitch CallahanX73264369801825510.20%6598461200000074.47%1.63
Joe VitaleX80312859431826511.70%16499161110111279.45%1.29
Jake CheliosX64433379410488.33%39491226190440000.00%0.60
Jordan CaronX4712253740201726.98%7666481401100061.54%1.14
Mark BarberioX54520255414657.69%26271103201010000.00%0.45
Pierre-Edouard BellemareX44591123611.11%03731800000082.76%2.43
David WarsofskyX7167142128.33%83130190000000.00%1.08
Eric GelinasX112351521216.67%619214190110000.00%0.47
Brett LernoutX52241121118.18%0288180000000.00%0.90
Brian LashoffX7123130911.11%24135190000000.00%0.44
Jon MerrillX403310480.00%2184210000000.00%0.71
Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
Kristers Gudlevskis80591650.9001.573480622212612660110.50010
Nathan Lieuwen10001.0000.0001900070000.0000


Player Name POS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4
Brendan LeipsicLW221994-05-19No165 Lbs175 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm513,600$
Brett LernoutD201995-09-24Yes213 Lbs193 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Brian LashoffD261990-07-16Yes221 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
David WarsofskyD261990-05-30No170 Lbs175 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$
Eric GelinasD251991-05-08Yes215 Lbs193 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$
Jake CheliosD251991-03-08Yes185 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Joakim AnderssonC271989-02-05No211 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
Joe VitaleC311985-08-20No205 Lbs180 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$
Jon MerrillD241992-02-03No205 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$
Jonathan Audy-MarchessaultC/RW251990-12-27No174 Lbs175 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$
Jordan CaronLW/RW251990-11-02No204 Lbs191 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$
Justin HacheD221994-01-10Yes195 Lbs188 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Kristers GudlevskisG241992-07-31No218 Lbs191 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm611,667$
Mark BarberioD261990-03-23Yes207 Lbs185 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$
Martin HavlatRW351981-04-19No210 Lbs188 CMNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$
Miikka SalomakiLW/RW231993-03-09No203 Lbs180 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Mitch CallahanRW251991-08-17Yes195 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Nathan LieuwenG251991-08-08Yes186 Lbs196 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Pierre-Edouard BellemareC/LW311985-03-06Yes198 Lbs183 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Rocco GrimaldiC/RW231993-02-08No180 Lbs168 CMNoNo1Pro & Farm740,000$
Stephen GiontaC321983-10-09No175 Lbs170 CMNoNo2Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$
Tomas NosekC/LW241992-09-01Yes210 Lbs191 CMNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2225.73198 Lbs185 CM2.9090909090909762,058$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareMiikka SalomakiMartin Havlat31122
2Stephen GiontaJordan CaronJonathan Audy-Marchessault26122
3Joakim AnderssonBrendan LeipsicMitch Callahan23122
4Joe VitaleTomas NosekRocco Grimaldi20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillMark Barberio31122
2Eric GelinasJake Chelios26122
3Brian LashoffDavid Warsofsky23122
4Jon MerrillMark Barberio20122
Power Play Forward
Line #CenterLeft WingRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareMiikka SalomakiMartin Havlat55122
2Stephen GiontaJordan CaronJonathan Audy-Marchessault45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillMark Barberio55122
2Eric GelinasJake Chelios45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareStephen Gionta55122
2Martin HavlatJonathan Audy-Marchessault45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillMark Barberio55122
2Eric GelinasJake Chelios45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare55122Jon MerrillMark Barberio55122
2Stephen Gionta45122Eric GelinasJake Chelios45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Edouard BellemareStephen Gionta55122
2Martin HavlatJonathan Audy-Marchessault45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jon MerrillMark Barberio55122
2Eric GelinasJake Chelios45122
Last Minutes Offensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareMiikka SalomakiMartin HavlatJon MerrillMark Barberio
Last Minutes Defensive
CenterLeft WingRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Edouard BellemareMiikka SalomakiMartin HavlatJon MerrillMark Barberio
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joakim Andersson, Joe Vitale, Brendan LeipsicJoakim Andersson, Joe VitaleBrendan Leipsic
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian Lashoff, David Warsofsky, Eric GelinasBrian LashoffDavid Warsofsky, Eric Gelinas
Penalty Shots
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Stephen Gionta, Martin Havlat, Jonathan Audy-Marchessault, Miikka Salomaki
Goalie
#1 : Kristers Gudlevskis, #2 : Nathan Lieuwen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, Stephen Gionta, Martin Havlat, Jonathan Audy-Marchessault, Miikka Salomaki, Joakim Andersson, Joakim Andersson, Joe Vitale, Jordan Caron, Brendan Leipsic, Mitch Callahan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jon Merrill, Mark Barberio, Eric Gelinas, Jake Chelios, Brian Lashoff



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
80123W44738361309440112744113361205122
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8056163203473130
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40289210024157
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40287110323273
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
910000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1502416.00%1461986.99%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14061448153819253129885
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1941266272.92%893143862.10%956130173.48%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
284323271162373821484


DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-08-058Panteres4Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3LXBoxScore
2 - 2016-08-0623Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9Victoriaville Tigres0WBoxScore
3 - 2016-08-0735Trois-Rivieres Patriotes2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5WBoxScore
4 - 2016-08-0851Panteres0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas7WBoxScore
5 - 2016-08-0961Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2Trois-Rivieres Patriotes3LXBoxScore
7 - 2016-08-1179Cornwall Aces1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas10WBoxScore
9 - 2016-08-1390Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13Hershey Bears0WBoxScore
10 - 2016-08-1492Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13Cornwall Aces0WBoxScore
11 - 2016-08-15113Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4Mont-Laurier Sommet1WBoxScore
13 - 2016-08-17121Kabul Lions2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13WBoxScore
15 - 2016-08-19142Victoriaville Tigres0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9WBoxScore
17 - 2016-08-21158Binghamton Senators6Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2LBoxScore
18 - 2016-08-22161Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3Bruins de Providence1WBoxScore
20 - 2016-08-24181Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1San Jose Barracuda2LBoxScore
21 - 2016-08-25189Mont-Laurier Sommet3Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2LBoxScore
22 - 2016-08-26206Huberdeau Prison1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-08-27221Pointe-Verte Sharapovas11Victoriaville Tigres0WBoxScore
24 - 2016-08-28234Pointe-Verte Sharapovas11Marlies0WBoxScore
25 - 2016-08-29239Kabul Lions2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3WXBoxScore
27 - 2016-08-31258Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2Chicago Wolves4LBoxScore
28 - 2016-09-01270Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2Kabul Lions1WBoxScore
29 - 2016-09-02275les Ambassadeurs de Gatineau1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas8WBoxScore
31 - 2016-09-04296Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1Brossard Bitches3LBoxScore
32 - 2016-09-05300Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5Bruins de Providence4WXBoxScore
33 - 2016-09-06313Le Pénitencier de Macaza1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5WBoxScore
35 - 2016-09-08334Binghamton Senators1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9WBoxScore
37 - 2016-09-10342Cornwall Aces0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas10WBoxScore
38 - 2016-09-11363Pointe-Verte Sharapovas7San Francisco Demons1WBoxScore
39 - 2016-09-12365Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3Le Pénitencier de Macaza2WBoxScore
41 - 2016-09-14380Red Deer Spartans2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas0LBoxScore
42 - 2016-09-15401Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1San Antonio Rampage5LBoxScore
43 - 2016-09-16405Brossard Bitches5Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3LBoxScore
44 - 2016-09-17421Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4Huberdeau Prison1WBoxScore
46 - 2016-09-19435Brooklyn Wolfpack1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3WBoxScore
48 - 2016-09-21451Marlies0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas12WBoxScore
50 - 2016-09-23463Pointe-Verte Sharapovas6Brooklyn Wolfpack3WBoxScore
51 - 2016-09-24471Pointe-Verte Sharapovas10Cornwall Aces1WBoxScore
52 - 2016-09-25488Lowell Lock Monsters4Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1LBoxScore
53 - 2016-09-26501Wilkes-Barrie Penguins0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas6WBoxScore
55 - 2016-09-28516Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3San Jose Barracuda4LBoxScore
56 - 2016-09-29523Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9Trois-Rivieres Patriotes1WBoxScore
57 - 2016-09-30538Oscars de Hollywood1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9WBoxScore
58 - 2016-10-01554Trois-Rivieres Patriotes1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9WBoxScore
59 - 2016-10-02566Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2Lowell Lock Monsters3LXXBoxScore
61 - 2016-10-04581Pointe-Verte Sharapovas10Wilkes-Barrie Penguins0WBoxScore
62 - 2016-10-05590Panteres0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas7WBoxScore
63 - 2016-10-06604Brossard Bitches3Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1LBoxScore
64 - 2016-10-07617Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1Lowell Lock Monsters2LXXBoxScore
65 - 2016-10-08631Hershey Bears0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13WBoxScore
67 - 2016-10-10646Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5Rockford IceHogs3WBoxScore
68 - 2016-10-11656Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4les Ambassadeurs de Gatineau3WBoxScore
69 - 2016-10-12669Victoriaville Tigres0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas11WBoxScore
71 - 2016-10-14685Pointe-Verte Sharapovas12Hershey Bears0WBoxScore
72 - 2016-10-15695San Antonio Rampage3Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5WBoxScore
74 - 2016-10-17708Oscars de Hollywood1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13WBoxScore
76 - 2016-10-19724Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2Huberdeau Prison1WBoxScore
77 - 2016-10-20733San Francisco Demons1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9WBoxScore
79 - 2016-10-22756Milwaukee Admirals0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas11WBoxScore
80 - 2016-10-23763Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3Red Deer Spartans2WBoxScore
82 - 2016-10-25779Pointe-Verte Sharapovas9Milwaukee Admirals0WBoxScore
83 - 2016-10-26789Rockford IceHogs1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2WBoxScore
84 - 2016-10-27807Bruins de Providence3Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2LBoxScore
86 - 2016-10-29818Pointe-Verte Sharapovas0Mont-Laurier Sommet4LBoxScore
87 - 2016-10-30828Pointe-Verte Sharapovas10Oscars de Hollywood0WBoxScore
89 - 2016-11-01843Mont-Laurier Sommet2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1LBoxScore
90 - 2016-11-02859Bruins de Providence2Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1LBoxScore
91 - 2016-11-03869Pointe-Verte Sharapovas12Le Pénitencier de Macaza2WBoxScore
93 - 2016-11-05884Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4Kabul Lions3WBoxScore
94 - 2016-11-06893Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4Red Deer Spartans5LXXBoxScore
95 - 2016-11-07905Pointe-Verte Sharapovas5Oscars de Hollywood1WBoxScore
96 - 2016-11-08909Huberdeau Prison1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4WBoxScore
98 - 2016-11-10930Cornwall Aces0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas12WBoxScore
99 - 2016-11-11943Chicago Wolves1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas2WXBoxScore
100 - 2016-11-12946Pointe-Verte Sharapovas4Binghamton Senators1WBoxScore
102 - 2016-11-14972San Jose Barracuda1Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3WBoxScore
103 - 2016-11-15977Pointe-Verte Sharapovas1Binghamton Senators5LBoxScore
105 - 2016-11-17993Pointe-Verte Sharapovas11Panteres0WBoxScore
107 - 2016-11-191003San Jose Barracuda0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas3WBoxScore
109 - 2016-11-211016Pointe-Verte Sharapovas13Panteres1WBoxScore
112 - 2016-11-241037Le Pénitencier de Macaza0Pointe-Verte Sharapovas8WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,676,527$ 1,330,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
1,943,714$ 0$ 1,793,706$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 16,164$ 0$